Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jared Kuhns
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Mayfield Mat Academy
York
York (PA)
York College (Pennsylvania)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Fashouer
Wilkes University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Placements
125
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
L. Hoerle
Stevens Institute Of Technology
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Consi Semis
125
02/25
W
Replay
F 13-3 5:46
K. Majcher
Lycoming College
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Semis and WB5
125
02/24
W
Replay
TF 16-1 4:33
J. Nelson
Southern Virginia University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
WB4
125
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
A. Fashouer
Wilkes University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters and WB3
125
02/24
W
Replay
MD 15-2
B. Arnold
Messiah University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 2
125
01/28
L
F 5-9 6:14
J. Thode
Centenary
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
1st Place
125
01/28
W
DEC 5-4
E. Liptzin
Elizabethtown
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 6 Semi Top
125
01/28
W
DEC 4-3
D. Jackson
Elizabethtown
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 4 Quarters
125
01/28
W
TF 16-0 1:22
J. Robinson
McDaniel
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 2 - 32 Ch 2 WB 1 / 16 Ch 1
125
01/13
W
MD 9-0
D. Yeh
Williams College
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
125
01/13
W
TF 17-2 7:00
A. Samano
Ferrum
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
125
01/13
W
DEC 8-6 SV
R. Munoz
Cortland State
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
125
01/13
W
DEC 6-1
M. Haycook
Ithaca
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
125
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
J. Manginelli
Springfield
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
125
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
R. Parker
Washington And Lee University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
02/26
W
Replay
MD 15-3
K. Shaw
Alvernia University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
J. McMillin
Ferrum College
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
02/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:53
E. Whiteside
Thiel College
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
M. Cafurello
Roanoke College
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
J. McMillin
Ferrum College
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
MD 11-2
T. Dilley
Lock Haven
SEPA Battle for the CHAIN COLLEGE OPEN
Finals
141 lbs
04/03
W
DEC 5-4 TB2
R. Cabanillas
---
SEPA Battle for the CHAIN COLLEGE OPEN
Semi-Finals
141 lbs
04/03
W
MD 15-2
K. Rodriguez
Scrap
SEPA Battle for the CHAIN COLLEGE OPEN
Quarter-Finals
141 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023