Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Thompson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:37
S. Nutt
Lake City
MSHSL Section 1AA
Round 5 3rd WB
195
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Kennedy
Kasson-Mantorville
MSHSL Section 1AA
Round 2 Quarterfinals
195
02/01
L
F 5-0 0:32
J. Reyes
---
Tri-City United @ Stewartville
Round 1
195
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Wallington
Mid-Prairie
Denver Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
220
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:20
P. Conley
Sioux City East
Denver Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
220
01/25
L
F 2-2 2:41
C. Steenhard
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Denver Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
220
01/21
L
F 0-0
G. Salas
---
Wabasha-Kellogg
Champ. Round 2
126
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:08
K. Ernste
Rochester Mayo
Stewartville Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
195
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:14
A. Mork
GMLOS
Stewartville Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
195
01/11
L
DEF 0-0 0:57
N. Miller
---
Stewartville Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
195
01/11
W
F 0-0 3:33
T. Wogstad
Hopkins
Stewartville Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
195
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:03
L. Folkedahl
---
Caledonia JV Tournament
Round 2
182
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. O`Reilly
Goodhue
Goodhue @ Stewartville
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024