Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Greg Alberts
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Grand Island Central C
Grand Island Central Catholic
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
Replay
F 5-2 5:13
C. Graham
Cross County/Osceola
2022 NSAA State Championships
Boys Championship Finals
C160
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Janke
Archbishop Bergan
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 5 (16 Man)
C160
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 12-9
C. Springer
Milford
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
C160
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-3 3:38
J. Graham
Amherst
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
C160
02/12
W
F 6-1 3:30
B. Zoucha
Twin River
NSAA Class C District 1
Placements
160
02/12
W
DEC 3-2
T. Hollandsworth
---
NSAA Class C District 1
Semis and WB3
160
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:43
T. Halsey
---
NSAA Class C District 1
Quarters and WB1
160
02/11
W
F 6-1 0:58
C. Hanson
Madison
NSAA Class C District 1
Round 1
160
02/05
L
F 10-0 5:11
C. Graham
---
Crusader Invitational
Finals
160
02/05
W
DEC 7-2
B. Sutton
Central City
Crusader Invitational
Semis/ Round 4
160
01/29
L
DEC 7-0
C. Graham
---
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Placement
160
01/29
W
DEC 8-3
K. Uelmen
Kearney Catholic
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Semis
160
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Birkestrand
Minden
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Quarters
160
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:29
L. Sliva
Shelby Rising City
Central Valley Invitational
Round 6
160
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:57
G. Lewandowski
Tri County
Central Valley Invitational
Round 4
160
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:44
E. Guido-Sanchez
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
160
01/28
W
F 7-1 0:51
B. Smith
Wood River
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1
160
01/22
W
DEC 8-7
C. Janke
Archbishop Bergan
Centennial Conference Tournament
Finals
160
01/22
W
F 11-3 5:18
G. Gregurich
---
Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 4
160
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:49
E. Kiene
Columbus Scotus
Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 2
160
01/15
W
F 8-0 1:47
T. Davenport
Overton
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
M. Serkiz
Conestoga
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
160
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:23
T. Davenport
Overton
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
160
01/15
W
TF 17-2 1:33
B. Steer
Kenesaw
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
160
01/08
L
DEC 11-7
C. Graham
Cross County/Osceola
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
160
01/08
W
DEC 8-1
S. Stara
Elkhorn
Malcolm Invite
Round 5
160
01/08
W
MD 13-2
Z. Faust
Lincoln Pius X JV
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
160
01/08
W
F 2-2 1:19
G. Gregurich
Concordia/DC West
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Thompson
Fremont JV
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
160
01/08
W
F 5-0 3:13
H. Douglas
Ravenna
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 6
160
01/07
W
F 11-1 2:30
W. Tramp
Crofton-Bloomfield
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 4
160
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:58
R. Anderson
St. Paul
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 2
160
01/07
W
F 14-4 1:48
W. Larsen
Burwell
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 1
160
12/30
W
DEC 9-4
H. Douglas
Ravenna
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 6
160
12/30
W
F 7-0 5:17
I. Legates
Kearney Gold
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 4
160
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:28
G. Cole
Ansley
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 2
160
12/30
W
F 10-1 1:57
T. Edwards
Loomis/Bertrand
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 1
160
12/17
W
F 4-1 0:36
K. Lindauer
Hastings St. Cecilia
Alma Quad 2021
Champ. Round 1
160
12/17
L
DEC 5-4
A. Molzahn
Alma
Alma Quad 2021
Champ. Round 1
160
12/11
W
DEC 4-3
L. Drueke
O`Neill
Wood River Invite
Medal Rounds (Round 6)
160
12/10
W
F 8-2 2:48
J. Graham
Amherst
Wood River Invite
Round 4
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
H. Stutzman
Aquinas
Wood River Invite
Round 2
160
12/04
W
F 9-0 4:28
Z. Gaffney
---
Broken Bow Invite
Placements
160
12/04
W
F 4-1 3:23
T. Brown
---
Broken Bow Invite
Semis
160
12/04
W
F 9-0 3:18
J. Blattner
Kearney Catholic
Broken Bow Invite
Round 2
160
12/04
W
F 7-0 1:46
T. McCain
Ord
Broken Bow Invite
Round 1
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 8-4
W. Smydra
Norfolk Catholic
2020 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C145
02/20
L
TF 18-1 4:31
T. Widener
---
2020 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C145
02/15
L
DEC 4-1
G. Williams
Doniphan-Trumbull
NSAA Class C District 2
Placements
145
02/15
W
DEC 7-0
G. Belt
---
NSAA Class C District 2
Consi Semis
145
02/15
W
DEC 6-5
K. Thompson
Battle Creek
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
145
02/14
L
DEC 1-0
L. Dorsey
Johnson County Central
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
145
02/14
W
F 8-8 3:53
E. Harper
---
NSAA Class C District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
T. Hollandsworth
---
Plainview Invite
Round 6
145
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
J. Ogden
---
Plainview Invite
Round 5
145
02/01
L
MD 12-4
C. Hanvey
Creighton
Plainview Invite
Round 4
145
02/01
W
F 10-5 4:51
K. Hochstein
Hartington CC
Plainview Invite
Round 2
145
01/31
L
DEC 7-6
R. Guzman
Palmer
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 5
145
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Lewandowski
Tri County
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 4
145
01/31
L
DEC 5-4
G. Belt
---
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 2
145
01/25
W
MD 12-2
K. Uelmen
Kearney Catholic
Centennial Conference Tournament 2020
Finals
145
01/25
W
DEC 5-2
C. Specht
Bishop Neumann
Centennial Conference Tournament 2020
Round 5
145
01/25
L
F 9-6 3:39
N. Asche
Omaha Concordia
Centennial Conference Tournament 2020
Round 4
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Dawe
Lincoln Lutheran
Centennial Conference Tournament 2020
Round 2
145
01/25
W
F 4-1 1:22
N. Roth
Lincoln Christian
Centennial Conference Tournament 2020
Round 1
145
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:23
O. Friesen
---
Central City Invitational
Cons Semis
145
01/11
W
F 4-3 2:59
G. Fries
Minden
Central City Invitational
semis
145
01/11
W
F 7-0 3:50
B. Collingham
Aurora
Central City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/11
L
DEC 7-5
C. Pawloski
---
Central City Invitational
Quts
145
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:40
H. Cook
Hershey
Burwell Invite
Consolation Semifinals
145
01/10
W
DEC 5-2
S. Thede
St. Paul
Burwell Invite
Semifinals
145
01/10
W
F 5-1 1:49
M. Serrano
Elm Creek
Burwell Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/10
L
DEC 9-8
P. Reisbeck
---
Burwell Invite
Quarterfinals
145
01/10
W
F 5-0 1:15
G. Lacey
Wood River
Burwell Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/08
W
DEC 7-5
J. Sokol
---
Centura @ Grand Island Central Catholic
Round 1
145
01/04
L
DEC 4-1
C. Pawloski
---
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 6
145
01/04
L
DEC 9-3
O. Pozehl
Ainsworth
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 5
145
01/04
W
F 1-2 3:07
N. Sutton
Kearney Gold
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 3
145
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Serrano
Elm Creek
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 1
145
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:56
D. Roberts
Arapahoe
Alma Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/13
W
NC 0-0
S. Nelson
St. Paul
Wood River Invite
Medal Rounds (Round 6)
145
12/13
W
F 4-1 1:34
J. HERNANDEZ
---
Wood River Invite
Round 5
145
12/13
L
DEC 16-9
L. Shiers
Kearney Catholic
Wood River Invite
Round 4
145
12/13
W
MD 11-3
S. Nelson
St. Paul
Wood River Invite
Round 2
145
12/13
L
DEC 8-5
L. Shiers
Kearney Catholic
KCHS/St. Pat`s/GICC Tri
Champ. Round 1
145
12/07
W
F 5-4 3:18
K. Perez
Mitchell
Broken Bow Invite
Placements
145
12/07
W
F 7-0 3:25
G. Reynolds
Broken Bow
Broken Bow Invite
Semis
145
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:04
M. Noel
Southern Valley
Broken Bow Invite
Round 2
145
12/07
W
F 3-2 1:10
T. Crago
South Loup
Broken Bow Invite
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024