Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
joshua thibeault
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Batista
Nassau Community College
Eastern District 1 Championships
Championship
184
02/23
W
DEC 5-1
D. Douglas
Mercyhurst NorthEast
Eastern District 1 Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
02/23
W
F 8-0 1:18
J. Storch
Jamestown Community College
Eastern District 1 Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
02/08
L
MD 9-1
G. Rathburn
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invite
Consi Quarters
184
02/08
W
DEC 5-1
A. Bachie
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invite
WB 4
184
02/08
W
MD 14-2
R. Eggleston
Ohio Wesleyan
John Summa Invite
W3
184
02/08
L
DEC 7-0
D. Schurg
Wabash
John Summa Invite
Round of 16
184
01/23
W
F 3-2 4:08
A. Morris
Mercyhurst NorthEast
Mercyhurst NorthEast @ Niagara Community College
Round 1
174
01/10
L
DEC 5-1
B. Torres
Nassau CC
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
174
01/10
L
MD 12-1
P. Niyigena
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Finals (8 Team)
174
01/10
W
DEC 8-6
K. Blazek
Northland Community & Technical College
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
174
01/04
L
DEC 1-0
J. Lanning
---
Buffalo @ Niagara Community College
Round 1
174
12/07
W
DEC 9-2
T. Berner
Niagara Unattached
Thunderwolves open
Round 8
184
12/07
L
DEC 14-8
D. Elder
Henry Ford
Thunderwolves open
Round 7
184
12/07
L
DEC 9-3
L. Schaefle
Buffalo
Thunderwolves open
Round 6
184
12/07
W
TF 16-0 5:00
C. Esposito
Camden
Thunderwolves open
Round 4
184
11/24
L
DEC 5-2
I. Mathews
SUNY Oswego
New York State College Tournament
WB2- 32man
174
11/24
L
DEC 8-4
C. Eames
---
New York State College Tournament
Round2 - 16 Man
174
11/24
W
F 1-2 3:41
J. Warner
Rochester Institute of Technology
New York State College Tournament
Round 1 -32-Man
174
11/10
L
F 7-3 4:41
O. Guilford
Olivet College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 8
174
11/09
L
MD 10-1
S. Konynenbelt
---
Ben McMullen Open
Round 6
174
11/09
L
F 6-0 1:37
C. Deberry
---
Ben McMullen Open
Round 4
174
11/09
W
F 3-2 2:35
L. Brewer
---
Ben McMullen Open
Round 2
174
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:59
I. Johnson
---
Ben McMullen Open
Round 1
174
11/09
W
TF 16-0 5:00
D. Thickstun
Rochester College
Niagara Community College vs. Rochester College
Round 1
174
11/09
L
F 6-6 2:28
C. Deberry
---
Niagara Community College @ Muskegon Community College
Round 1
174
11/07
W
MD 11-2
D. Smith
Mercyhurst NorthEast
Niagara Community College @ Mercyhurst NorthEast
Round 1
174
11/02
L
F 3-2 1:50
A. Morano
UNATTACHED
Brockport Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
11/02
L
TF 17-2 5:31
W. Laughlin
University of Scranton
Brockport Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024