Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Westrick
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Refinery
Refinery Wrestling Youth
Ridgefield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 7-0
J. Hernandez
Southington
JV WORLDS 2024
RR Rnd 3
JV - 7 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 4-1
J. Torikai
Trumbull
JV WORLDS 2024
RR Rnd 2
JV - 7 lbs
02/19
L
DEC 5-0
R. Barry
Danbury
JV WORLDS 2024
RR Rnd 1
JV - 7 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 6-0
I. Esparza
Stamford
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
JV-12 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 6-0
E. Gurner
Fairfield Warde
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
JV-12 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
A. Dovolani
Weston
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
JV-12 lbs
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:37
G. Parasa
South Windsor
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/13
L
F 10-1 2:57
C. Rodriguez
Platt
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/03
L
TF 19-9
Z. Brzoska
Fairfield Warde
Ridgefield @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
113 lbs
12/28
L
TF 15-0 4:00
Y. Thomas
Seaford Sr High
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
116
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. Guterman
Arlington
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
116
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:46
I. Claudio
Roy C Ketcham Sr HS
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
116
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:04
L. Merritt
FDR Hyde Park HS
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
116
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Salazar
Hewlett
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
116
12/27
L
F 1:29
A. Guterman
Arlington
Mid Hudson
---
116 lbs
12/27
L
F 1:24
C. Salazar
Hewlett
Mid Hudson
---
116 lbs
12/27
L
TF 15-0 4:00
Y. Thomas
Seaford
Mid Hudson
---
116 lbs
12/27
L
F 1:04
L. Merritt
FDR Hyde Park
Mid Hudson
---
116 lbs
12/27
L
F 0:46
I. Claudio
Roy C Ketcham
Mid Hudson
---
116 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
DEC 4-0
M. Vezzosi
Shore Thing WC
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
3rd Place
105 lbs
04/01
L
F 7-1 2:34
D. Lezark
CJA
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Semi-Finals
105 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
A. Panarella
Greenwich
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:18
L. Moses
Glastonbury
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
F 14-3 5:24
M. Kasliwala
East Hartford
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/13
L
TF 0-16
z. brzoska
St Joseph
St Joseph @ Ridgefield
Dual
106 lbs
02/13
L
F 2-8 1:17
C. Pote
Danbury
Danbury @ Ridgefield
Dual
106 lbs
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Mansur
North Haven
North Haven @ Ridgefield
Dual
106 lbs
02/10
L
TF 16-0 4:06
A. Panarella
Greenwich
2023 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/07
L
F 1-4 1:39
S. Yap
Stamford
Stamford @ Ridgefield
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
L
F 0-2 0:47
G. Casanova
Branford
Branford @ Ridgefield
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
L
F 0-2 0:59
B. Nguyen
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ Ridgefield
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
W
DEC 9-7
A. King
Masuk
Masuk @ Ridgefield
Dual
106 lbs
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Johnson
Darien
Ridgefield @ Darien
Dual
106 lbs
01/28
L
F 9-0 2:46
M. Mizzone
Amity
2023 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
3rd Place
106 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:37
A. Oberc
New Milford
2023 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/28
W
F 4-4 4:13
B. Henry
Fairfield Warde
2023 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/25
W
F 0-5 0:55
L. Solis
Wilton
Ridgefield @ Wilton
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:24
M. Kasliwala
East Hartford
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 11-4
G. Diaz
New Britain
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/07
L
F :39
T. Milligan
Newtown
Ridgefield @ Newtown
Dual
106 lbs
01/07
L
F :35
L. Gagne
Maloney
Ridgefield @ Maloney
Dual
106 lbs
01/07
W
F 1:02
S. Garcia
Conard
Ridgefield @ Conard
Dual
106 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 5-3
J. Baluyut
New Canaan
Ridgefield @ New Canaan
Dual
106 lbs
12/23
L
DEC 10-7
B. Henry
Fairfield Warde
Fairfield Warde @ Ridgefield
Dual
106 lbs
12/17
L
MD 14-0
B. Kirk
Coventry
Chaves Holiday Invitational 2022
5th Place
106 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 7-4
S. Brault
Joel Barlow
Chaves Holiday Invitational 2022
Consi of 4
106 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Gedney
---
Chaves Holiday Invitational 2022
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:06
J. Francis
Staples
Ridgefield @ Staples
Dual
106 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 7-0
M. Mizzone
Amity Spartan Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Consi of 8 #2
97 lbs
02/27
W
F 4-0 1:36
H. Darr
Sled Dogs Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Consi of 8 #1
97 lbs
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:55
T. Snider
---
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Round of 16
97 lbs
02/20
L
DEC 7-6
M. Granger
FishEye
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 1 Danbury
Consi of 4
97 lbs
02/20
L
F 0:35
A. Lamarre
---
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 1 Danbury
Quarter-Finals
97 lbs
02/20
W
F 3:53
R. Wrobel
New Fairfield Youth
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 1 Danbury
Round of 16
97 lbs
01/23
L
TF 18-6
I. McDaniel
MarcAurele Youth
TrojanStyle Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 2
MS - 6 lbs
01/23
W
F 1:45
M. Granger
Fisheye
TrojanStyle Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 1
MS - 6 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024