Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ross Rayfield
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Ohio Northern
Ohio Northern 2
Ohio Northern Univerity
Ohio Northern University
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:20
L. Milanovich
Ohio Wesleyan
John Summa Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
149
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
A. Parker
Ohio Northern
John Summa Invite
Rnd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
K. Karper
Lycoming
John Summa Invite
Rnd 1 (32 Man)
149
01/21
L
TF 17-0 4:51
C. Deboe
Baldwin Wallace
Baldwin Wallace @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
149
01/21
W
F 3-2 3:39
Z. Anderson
Baldwin Wallace
Baldwin Wallace @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
149
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
B. Wygle
West Liberty
Spartan Mat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/14
W
Replay
F 1-4 1:21
C. Mullins
Indiana Tech
Spartan Mat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
01/14
L
Replay
MD 15-2
H. Noland
Lourdes University
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
01/14
W
DEC 5-3
A. Lutes
Wabash
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Sweeney
Case Western Reserve
Case Western Reserve @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
149
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:32
B. Stites
Case Western Reserve
Case Western Reserve @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
149
11/05
L
DEC 9-6
C. Filer
Gannon University
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/05
L
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Beckley
West Liberty
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 1 (32 Man)
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 11-0
M. Nevis
Wabash
Mid States Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/12
L
DEC 15-11
T. Nisley
Wabash
Mid States Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/05
L
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Hendricks
Ohio Northern
John Summa Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
157
02/05
L
Replay
F 8-4 5:30
S. Grey
Brockport
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
157
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
C. Blake
Ohio Wesleyan
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
157
12/22
L
TF 16-0 4:03
J. Johnston
LIU
Wilkes Invite
Champ. Round 1
157
12/22
L
DEC 5-1
C. LESLIE
---
Wilkes Invite
Champ. Round 1
157
12/04
L
TF 16-0 6:32
T. Hendricks
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/04
W
MD 11-2
J. Leach
Olivet College
Ohio Northern Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
J. Martin
Adrian College
Ohio Northern Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/04
L
F 6-0 2:47
D. Mansor
---
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
DEC 6-2
J. Wright
Mount Union
Ohio Northern @ Mount Union
Round 1
157
11/20
L
DEC 6-3
B. Troy
Grand Valley
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/17
W
F 6-0 1:56
J. Justice
Heidelberg
Heidelberg @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
157
11/13
L
DEC 4-0
T. Tanner
Adrian 2
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 6 (8 Team)
157
11/13
W
Replay
MD 13-5
C. Smith
Oshkosh - 2
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
11/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
T. Miller
Whitewater 2
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 5 (8 Team)
157
11/06
L
F 0-6 5:00
T. Hendricks
Ohio Northern Univerity
Mount Union Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
157
11/06
W
DEC 5-3
t. speraw
PSU Behrend
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
157
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:45
K. Abuhelal
Ohio Northern Univerity
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/06
L
MD 14-1
C. Esmont
Ashland University
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024