Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coy Ruess
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
UW Platteville
Wisconsin-Platteville
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
MD 11-1
B. Hendel
Luther
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 5
165
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
N. Stokhaug
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 4
165
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. Rothbauer
Augsburg
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 3
165
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
L. Adamson
Loras
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 2
165
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
M. Doyle
Wartburg
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:33
D. Glaster
Millikin
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
165
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. Angers
Castleton
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
M. Nevis
Wabash
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Reicosky
John Carroll Univ
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/19
L
Replay
F 7-6 5:46
A. Ashburn
John Carroll Univ
Olivet Comet Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
165
11/19
W
Replay
F 4-2 6:54
Z. Altman
Adrian College
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Bush
Olivet College
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
J. Hardrick
Ohio Northern
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Proffitt
Wartburg
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
G. Rodgers
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
W
Replay
MD 12-1
B. Evangelista
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/12
L
Replay
F 13-4 5:54
C. Luensman
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:46
J. Patting
Augustana (IL)
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024