Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mitch MacTavish
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 8-6
L. Busse
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/13
L
DEC 2-1
K. Johnson
Zion (Z.-Benton)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
DEC 3-1
A. Nixon
Fox Lake (Grant)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/06
W
TF 18-1 4:49
N. Elias
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Glenview
Placement Matches
120
02/06
W
F 0-0 2:52
Q. McCarthy
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Glenview
Semis and WB2
120
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:43
L. Ramirez
Buffalo Grove
IHSA 3A Regional @ Glenview
Round 2
120
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:34
J. Augustyn
St. Viator
Hersey @ St. Viator
Round 1
126
01/23
L
MD 19-7
A. Madrigal
---
OPRF Varsity Invitational 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/23
W
DEC 3-0
Z. Villarreal
---
OPRF Varsity Invitational 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/23
W
F 4-0 1:15
H. Owens
Plainfield East
OPRF Varsity Invitational 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/23
W
DEC 8-2
K. Guzior
Chicago (MT. CARMEL)
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/23
L
DEC 8-3
J. Stenger
---
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/23
L
DEC 1-0
A. Assad
---
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/22
W
DEC 9-2
H. Rice
SCHAUMBURG
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 13-0 3:52
T. Kersten
---
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 9-0 2:15
J. Smith
Machesney Park (HARLEM)
28th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/18
W
F 15-3 3:29
T. Trawick
North Chicago
North Chicago @ Hersey
Round 1
126
12/05
W
TF 20-5 5:00
M. Hufnagle
Glenbard West
Hersey @ Glenbard West
Round 1
126
11/28
W
DEC 8-7
N. Dlugoplolski
Antioch
Ted DeRouse Individual Inv.
Placement
126
11/28
W
MD 10-1
S. Biancardi
Chesterton
Ted DeRouse Individual Inv.
Semi finals
126
11/28
W
DEF 0-0
R. Mikes
Grayslake Central
Ted DeRouse Individual Inv.
Quarterfinals
126
11/27
W
MD 16-6
R. Mikes
Grayslake Central
Ted DeRouse Team Inv.
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
11/27
W
TF 19-4
I. Malone
Indian Trail
Ted DeRouse Team Inv.
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
11/27
W
DEC 7-1
M. Donatelli
Geneva
Ted DeRouse Team Inv.
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
11/27
W
TF 19-4
I. Malone
Indian Trail
Ted DeRouse Team Inv.
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
09/13
L
DEC 6-0
T. Demo
DAWC
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 6 Consi`s vs. Quarters
129
09/13
W
DEC 5-2
K. Davis
Warrior Elite
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 5
129
09/13
L
DEC 4-0
J. Roberts
Woodford County
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4
129
09/13
W
DEC 5-2
A. Barr
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
129
09/13
W
DEC 7-0
K. Green
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
129
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 5-2
V. Piunti
---
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 120
01/24
L
MD 13-4
J. Antonelli
Marmion Academy
OPRF Huskie Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/24
L
DEC 8-1
C. McNeal
---
OPRF Huskie Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/24
W
F 8-3 1:27
J. Bugajski
Minooka
OPRF Huskie Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/23
L
DEF 0-0
D. Swift
---
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Placement (4 Man)
120 Consolation 9-12
12/23
L
DEF 0-0
C. Schuster
MASON (OH)
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Semis (4 Man)
120 Consolation 9-12
12/23
L
DEC 2-1
J. Antonelli
Aurora (MARMION)
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/22
L
DEC 5-0
N. Lukanich
Chicago (MARIST)
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/22
W
DEC 4-2
D. Swift
---
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 4-0 2:58
B. Stauffenberg
YORKVILLE
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/06
W
DEC 5-0
M. Hufnagle
Glenbard West
Hersey @ Glenbard West
Round 1
120
11/29
L
F 13-4 3:38
C. Jacquez
Aurora West
Ted DeRousse Inv. (Individual)
Placement (16 Man)
120
11/29
W
DEC 7-6
J. Carvajal
Wheeling
Ted DeRousse Inv. (Individual)
Semis & WB (16 Man)
120
11/29
W
MD 12-3
A. Brailov
Deerfield High School
Ted DeRousse Inv. (Individual)
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
120
11/29
W
TF 17-2 4:00
M. Bolton
Kenosha Indian Trail
Ted DeRousse Inv. (Individual)
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
L
MD 13-3
P. Kearney
MASON (OH)
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Consolation 2nd Round
113
12/27
L
DEC 3-0
J. Mulay
Chicago (MT. CARMEL)
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Championship 1st Round
113
11/02
L
DEC 4-1
M. Schulz
Gorilla Wrestling Club
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
113
11/02
W
DEC 2-0
B. Stauffenberg
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R3 - WB (128 Man)
113
11/02
L
DEC 6-1
T. McManus
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R2
113
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/03
L
DEC 4-0
P. Spray
Wisconsin Rapids
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
106
11/03
W
DEC 2-0 SV
I. Mullen
Team Overtime
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R3 - WB (128 Man)
106
11/03
L
DEC 6-0
J. Mcclelland
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R1
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020