Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reuben Eye
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
LAKESIDE
Lakeside
Lakeside HS
Lakeside High, AR
Lakeside Rams Kids Club Wrestl
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 8-1
J. Crutchmer
Lake Hamilton
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Placement
5A 152
02/22
W
F 6-4 3:23
B. Howard
Greenbrier High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Championship Semi-finals
5A 152
02/21
W
F 12-0 3:59
B. Wilson
Benton High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Quarter Finals
5A 152
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:09
D. Draper
Sheridan High
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 1 Championship
5A 152
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:23
J. Crutchmer
Lake Hamilton
2020 5A West Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:21
B. Howard
Greenbrier HS
2020 5A West Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:53
B. Wilson
---
2020 5A West Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Pettis
Searcy
Arkansas Dual State
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:23
W. Wilson
Sylvan Hils
Arkansas Dual State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
152
01/25
W
DEC 2-0
J. Hunter
BRYANT
Robinson Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
152
01/25
W
F 4-0 0:45
C. Poindexter
Beebe
Robinson Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
152
01/25
W
MD 8-0
W. Blatt
Saint Benedict
Robinson Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
152
01/25
L
DEC 4-1
R. Noel
Robinson
Robinson Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
152
01/25
W
DEC 9-6
D. Thorton
CABOT
Robinson Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 11-2 3:48
C. Howard
---
Briarcrest Dawg Fights
Finals
152
01/18
W
DEF 0-0
L. Krepela
---
Briarcrest Dawg Fights
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
01/18
W
DEC 11-7
W. Blatt
---
Briarcrest Dawg Fights
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 0-0
C. McCluskey
Central Arkansas Christian
Central Arkansas Christian @ Lakeside
Round 1
152
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
C. Mitchell
Bismarck
Ram Rumble
Round 5 (5 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:51
M. Spencer
Sylvan Hills
Ram Rumble
Round 4 (5 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:54
B. Wilson
---
Ram Rumble
Round 2 (5 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:14
C. Winfrey
Hall
Ram Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
152
12/07
L
F 0-0
R. Noel
Robinson
Little Rock Central Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Varsity 152
12/07
W
DEC 12-9
T. Pelletier
Catholic High
Little Rock Central Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Varsity 152
12/07
W
MD 14-0
C. McGill
Maumelle Charter
Little Rock Central Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Varsity 152
12/07
W
F 0-0
D. Thorton
Cabot High
Little Rock Central Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
Varsity 152
12/05
W
F 5-0 1:52
L. Money
Searcy
Lakeside @ Searcy
Round 1
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
FOR 0-0
W. Burke
Beebe High
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation 2nd Round
5A 138
02/22
L
FOR 0-0
D. Huff
Greenbrier High
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 1 Championship
5A 138
02/09
L
F 0-0 5:51
B. Abshire
Sheridan
5A Western Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/09
L
DEC 7-6
G. McCartney
---
5A Western Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:33
A. Paul
Benton
5A Western Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:19
G. McKusker
Greenwood
5A Dual State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Oliver
Sylvan Hills
5A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/25
W
F 2-2 2:51
D. Huff
Greenbrier HS
5A Dual State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/25
L
DEC 6-5
L. Money
Searcy
5A Dual State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
145
01/19
L
F 7-0 2:43
G. Geiser
---
2019 Briarcrest Dawg Fights
3rd - 4th Place
138
01/19
L
DEC 7-2
J. Dennis
---
2019 Briarcrest Dawg Fights
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/19
W
DEC 10-9
Z. Walsh
---
2019 Briarcrest Dawg Fights
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:51
I. Amay
Memphis East
2019 Briarcrest Dawg Fights
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:31
T. Bostick
---
Lakeside @ Memphis University School
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Jolly
Greenbrier
Searcy Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
01/12
L
F 5-2 3:48
J. Dennis
Catholic
Searcy Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:25
O. James
North Little Rock
Searcy Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
01/12
L
DEC 9-4
A. Perea
Rogers
Searcy Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
01/12
W
DEC 9-8
L. Money
Searcy
Searcy Duals
Placement
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:44
G. Young
Ashdown
Lakeside @ Ashdown
Round 1
152
01/09
L
F 0-0
D. Smith
---
Maumelle @ Lakeside
Round 1
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:32
F. Shinkawa
Pulaski Academy
Lakeside @ Pulaski Academy
Round 1
145
12/15
L
F 0-0
B. Howard
Greenbrier High
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
placement
145
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:14
D. Cotton
Sheridan High
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
Consolation Semis
145
12/15
L
F 2-0
D. Smith
Maumelle High
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
semi
145
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:29
m. haywood
Little Rock Central
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
quarter
145
12/05
W
MD 11-2
L. Money
Searcy
Searcy @ Lakeside
Round 1
145
12/01
L
MD 10-2
A. Fitzpatrick
Searcy High
Little Rock Central Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Varsity 138
12/01
L
DEC 11-6
m. molu
Little Rock Central
Little Rock Central Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Varsity 138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
TF 19-6 4:33
J. Shaffer
---
2018 Arkansas GR/FS State Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
04/28
W
TF 10-0 0:53
N. Moore
ASBVI
2018 Arkansas GR/FS State Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
04/28
W
F 5-8 1:33
M. Hunter
Rogers Rumblers
2018 Arkansas GR/FS State Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
04/28
L
TF 24-13 4:52
G. Holley
Honey Badger Wrestling Club
2018 Arkansas GR/FS State Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
04/28
L
TF 12-0 0:44
J. Turner
Honey Badger Wrestling Club
2018 Arkansas GR/FS State Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:55
P. Smith
Robinson, AR
2018 Arkansas State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
1A - 5A 138
02/17
L
F 4-2 4:36
B. Howard
Greenbrier High
2018 Arkansas State Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
1A - 5A 138
02/17
W
F 0-0
B. Jacks
Bauxite
2018 Arkansas State Tournament
5th Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
1A - 5A 138
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:22
N. Lockridge
Hot Springs, AR
2018 Arkansas State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
1A - 5A 138
02/16
L
DEC 7-0
P. Free
Beebe High
2018 Arkansas State Tournament
Quarters
1A - 5A 138
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:19
B. Howard
Greenbrier High
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:45
W. Burke
Beebe
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
138
01/20
L
DEC 7-4
J. VanKirk
Bartlett High School
2018 Briarcrest Christian HS Dawg Fights
7th
138
01/20
L
DEC 11-7
J. Love
---
2018 Briarcrest Christian HS Dawg Fights
Cross Brackets
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:35
K. Roset
Little Rock Catholic HS
2018 Briarcrest Christian HS Dawg Fights
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Tarver
---
2018 Briarcrest Christian HS Dawg Fights
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:44
P. Smith
Robinson
PA Invitational
Placement
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:19
E. Hefner
Greenbrier
PA Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
138
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
P. Free
Beebe
PA Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:44
L. Dinwiddie
Jonesboro
PA Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:00
B. Halpin
PULASKI ACADEMY
PA Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
138
01/04
L
F 0-0 2:45
P. Free
Beebe
Lakeside @ Beebe
Round 1
138
12/16
L
F 0-0
K. Roset
Catholic High
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
Consolation Rd 2
138
12/16
L
DEC 2-1
R. Womack
Arkadelphia
Sam Ginn Hornet Swarm
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/12
W
F 0-0
M. Palmer
Little Rock Christian Academy
Lakeside @ Little Rock Christian Academy
Round 1
138
12/07
W
F 6-7 3:18
A. Galbreath
Searcy
Lakeside @ Searcy
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 0-0 4:31
B. Howard
Greenbrier
Little Rock Central Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Varsity 138
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:30
K. Roset
Catholic High
Little Rock Central Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Varsity 138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024