Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Gast
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
IC West
Iowa City West
Iowa City West JV
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 5:00
G. Ellfritz
Waterloo West
MVC Sophomore and JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/02
L
DEC 5-3
A. Srivastava
LinnMar
MVC Sophomore and JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/01
W
F 10-1 2:29
M. DeCamp
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Iowa City West
Round 1
106
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:44
S. Jones
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Senior @ Iowa City West
Round 1
106
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:47
G. Witham
Linn Mar
CRANDIC Freshman Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
106
01/22
L
F 0-0 5:43
M. England
Prairie
CRANDIC Freshman Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
J. Powers
---
CRANDIC Freshman Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. O`Conner
Cedar Falls
Iowa City West @ Cedar Falls
Round 1
106
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:30
R. Renken
North Scott
2012 Battle of Waterloo
Round 2 (6:00 PM)
113
12/14
L
F 6-0 3:12
T. Birt
Wahlert
Wahlert @ Iowa City West
Round 1
106
12/14
L
F 6-2 5:18
T. Petersen
Linn-Mar
Linn-Mar @ Iowa City West
Round 1
106
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Schwarm
Bettendorf
Five Seasons Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/08
W
F 12-0 3:05
P. Towers
Urbandale
Five Seasons Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
12/03
W
DEC 11-4
M. England
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
CRANDIC
Champ. Round 1
106
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:05
G. Benge
---
CRANDIC
Champ. Round 1
106
12/01
W
MD 12-1
G. Helle
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
2
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:17
B. Wise
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
2
12/01
L
DEC 3-2
J. Powers
IC High
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
2
11/30
L
MD 18-4
K. Lowe
Waterloo East
Iowa City West @ Waterloo East
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024