Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Real Woods
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 4-1
T. Jamison
Oklahoma State
Iowa @ Oklahoma State
Round 1
141
02/18
W
F 0-0 4:37
F. Lettini
Wisconsin
Wisconsin @ Iowa
Round 1
141
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
B. Bartlett
Penn State
Penn State @ Iowa
Round 1
141
02/03
L
MD 14-2
S. Lemley
Michigan
Iowa @ Michigan
Round 1
141
01/20
W
MD 8-0
G. Clark
Purdue
Purdue @ Iowa
Round 1
141
01/16
W
DEC 5-2
V. Vombaur
Minnesota
Minnesota @ Iowa
Round 1
141
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
B. Hardy
Nebraska
Iowa @ Nebraska
Round 1
141
12/21
W
TF 17-2 3:00
K. Owen
Columbia
Columbia @ Iowa
Round 1
141
12/09
W
TF 18-2 3:00
K. Owen
Columbia
Columbia @ Iowa
Round 1
141
12/05
W
DEC 5-0
C. Composto
Pennsylvania
Iowa @ Pennsylvania
Round 1
141
11/26
W
DEC 4-1 SV
A. Echemendia
Iowa State
Iowa @ Iowa State
Round 1
141
11/19
W
TF 18-3 7:00
C. Belton
Oregon State
Oregon State @ Iowa
Round 1
141
11/04
W
TF 15-0 2:04
D. Green
California Baptist
Iowa @ California Baptist
Round 1
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
MD 11-0
C. Young
Oklahoma State
Oklahoma State @ Iowa
Round 1
141
02/11
W
MD 15-1
P. Nolan
Michigan
Michigan @ Iowa
Round 1
141
02/04
W
DEC 8-1
J. Bergeland
---
Iowa @ Minnesota
Round 1
141
01/28
W
DEC 4-1
B. Bartlett
Penn State
Iowa @ Penn State
Round 1
141
01/22
W
DEC 9-2
J. Zargo
Wisconsin
Iowa @ Wisconsin
Round 1
141
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
B. Hardy
Nebraska
Nebraska @ Iowa
Round 1
141
01/14
W
TF 17-2 7:00
F. Shahar
Northwestern
Northwestern @ Iowa
Round 1
141
12/11
W
TF 16-0 2:58
D. Dalrymple
---
Iowa @ Chattanooga
Round 1
141
12/04
W
DEC 4-2
C. Swiderski
Iowa State
Iowa State @ Iowa
Round 1
141
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023