Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Coniglio
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Messiah College
Messiah University
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
MD 12-0
J. Rezac
Alvernia University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
02/25
L
Replay
F 5-5 7:00
E. Mougalian
Gettysburg College
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
02/25
W
Replay
MD 12-4
L. Long
Thiel College
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
01/29
L
DEF 0-0
J. Drexler
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
7th Place
149
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Carson
Millikin University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 8.1 Consol with Semis
149
01/29
W
Replay
MD 14-4
L. Hernandez
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 7 WB
149
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Merwin
Cortland State
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 6 QF and WB
149
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
A. Cruz
Augustana College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 4
149
01/28
W
Replay
F 8-0 5:00
C. Bradley
Defiance College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 2
149
01/23
L
DEC 5-2
J. Rezac
Alvernia University
Messiah @ Alvernia University
Round 1
149
01/15
L
TF 24-6
B. Kaliner
Stevens
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
01/15
W
DEC 5-4
J. Bair
York
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
01/15
W
F 0-0 3:47
D. Smith
Delaware Valley
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
01/15
W
TF 21-3 3:30
B. Murphy
Kings
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
12/28
W
TF 20-0
G. Croce
Delaware Valley
Delaware Valley @ Messiah
Round 1
149
12/19
W
TF 17-1 6:30
J. Carson
Millikin
Millikin @ Messiah
Round 1
149
12/18
W
TF 16-0 5:48
C. Reed
---
Millersville @ Messiah
Round 1
149
12/11
L
TF 21-4
B. Kaliner
Stevens Tech
Stevens Tech @ Messiah
Round 1
149
12/11
L
DEC 7-5
C. Eck
Lock Haven
Lock Haven @ Messiah
Round 1
149
12/11
W
DEC 6-4
L. Collins
Clarion
Clarion @ Messiah
Round 1
149
12/04
W
MD 8-0
I. Bryner
Messiah
Messiah Petrofes Invite
Placement Matches
149
12/04
W
DEF 0-0 6:51
C. Deville
---
Messiah Petrofes Invite
Round 7
149
12/04
W
DEC 6-4
E. Mougalian
Gettysburg
Messiah Petrofes Invite
Round 6-Semis
149
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:24
N. Taylor
---
Messiah Petrofes Invite
Round 5
149
12/04
W
MD 20-8
C. Leszczuk
Gettysburg
Messiah Petrofes Invite
Round 4-Quarters
149
12/03
W
TF 16-1 5:47
M. Ruane
Muhlenberg
Messiah Petrofes Invite
Round 3
149
12/03
L
DEC 7-4
J. Rayner
Mount Union
Messiah Petrofes Invite
Round 2
149
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:25
R. Cruz
Thaddeus Stevens
Messiah Petrofes Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/20
W
F 9-4 5:00
C. Hines
Western New England
Messiah @ Western New England
Round 1
149
11/06
L
NC 0-0
S. Marchesano
---
Messiah Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
11/06
L
DEC 8-3
G. Cornell
Messiah
Messiah Invite
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/06
W
DEC 2-1
C. Zeamer
Wheaton
Messiah Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/06
W
TF 30-12
C. Johnson
Washington & Lee
Messiah Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/06
L
DEC 7-4
S. Marchesano
---
Messiah Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/06
W
TF 19-3
D. Frederick
McDaniel
Messiah Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/06
W
F 8-3 3:00
F. Rishko
Washington & Lee
Messiah Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
F 0-0 3:49
T. Baldwin
Averett
Averett @ Messiah
Round 1
165
02/24
L
DEC 8-5
M. Rubino
Delaware Valley
Messiah @ Delaware Valley
Round 1
149
02/13
L
MD 15-3
S. Koleno
Clarion
Messiah @ Clarion
Round 1
149
02/13
L
MD 12-4
J. Sliwoski
---
Messiah @ Clarion
Round 1
149
02/06
W
DEC 10-4
D. Smith
Shenandoah University
Shenandoah University @ Messiah
Round 1
149
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
S. Obendorfer
---
Messiah Open
Placement Matches
149
02/08
L
DEC 13-8
J. Tuckey
milllersville unattached
Messiah Open
Round 7
149
02/08
L
MD 11-3
K. Myers
Lock Haven- Unattached
Messiah Open
Round 6-Semis
149
02/08
W
DEC 11-6
I. McIlhenny
Liberty
Messiah Open
Round 4-Quarters
149
02/08
W
DEC 4-3
S. MacDonald
Gettysburg College
Messiah Open
Round 2
149
01/25
L
DEC 12-10
E. Mougalian
Gettysburg
Messiah @ Gettysburg
Round 1
149
01/18
L
F 10-6 6:30
N. Barnhart
Messiah
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
01/18
L
F 14-3 4:31
B. Kaliner
Stevens
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:10
A. Martin
Wilkes
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
01/04
L
DEC 10-3
A. Winant
Washington and Lee
Jim Crytzer Invitational
1st place
149
01/04
W
DEC 2-0
J. Salerno
---
Jim Crytzer Invitational
Semis and wrestleback
149
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
A. Smith
Ferrum
Jim Crytzer Invitational
16 man quarterfinals
149
01/04
W
F 8-1 2:55
T. Vinson
---
Jim Crytzer Invitational
Round 2
149
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:26
S. Bouyssou
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Super Quad
Champ. Round 1
149
12/22
L
DEC 10-4
Q. Howard
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Super Quad
Champ. Round 1
149
12/06
L
F 0-0 6:41
J. Walker
Penn College
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 3
149
12/06
W
TF 16-1
J. Swartz
Springfield
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 2
149
12/06
L
DEC 6-4
C. Dix
Wilkes
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/09
W
DEC 2-1
C. Bacote
Castleton
Gettysburg Invitational
Placement Bouts
149
11/09
W
DEC 8-6
R. Lawlor
Alvernia University
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 5
149
11/09
L
MD 13-4
C. Bronzburg
Keystone
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 4
149
11/09
W
DEC 7-2
C. Bacote
Castleton
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 2
149
11/09
W
F 0-0 5:20
P. Collins
McDaniel
Gettysburg Invitational
Round 1
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
MD 12-4
D. Smith
Elizabethtown
Messiah @ Elizabethtown
Round 1
149
02/02
L
DEC 7-2
M. Bellerose
---
Messiah Open
Round 3
149
02/02
L
DEC 5-1
M. Salvatore
(Unatt.)Franklin and Marshall
Messiah Open
Round 2
149
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:41
G. Giacoio
Stony Brook University
Messiah Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
12/01
L
TF 16-0 7:00
D. Lemons
---
Messiah-Petrofes
Placement Matches
149
12/01
L
MD 13-4
R. Dominique
Greensboro
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 6-Semis
149
12/01
W
MD 16-5
B. Finnegan
Springfield
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 5
149
11/30
W
MD 16-8
A. Falconer
Springfield
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 4-Quarters
149
11/30
W
F 0-0 1:46
D. Bohle
Springfield
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 3
149
11/30
L
MD 17-5
H. Siu
Greensboro
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 2
149
11/30
W
F 0-0 4:32
D. Wilson
Springfield
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/03
L
DEC 6-4
S. Minutelli
McDaniel
Messiah Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/03
L
MD 9-1
C. Rex
Elizabethtown
Messiah Invitational
Round 2
141
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 9-2
N. McClaugherty
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
Consolation Finals (8 man)
141
02/17
L
TF 17-0 3:36
K. Harris
---
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
Semifinals (8 Man)
141
01/24
L
TF 17-1 2:40
D. Esquibel
---
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) @ Brewton-Parker (GA)
Round 1
149
12/06
L
F 0-0
D. Carlile
Emmanuel
Emmanuel @ Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Round 1
141
12/05
L
F 0-0
M. Mims
Belmont Abbey
Belmont Abbey @ Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Round 1
141
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023