Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Delaney Cobbs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Burlington Edison
Burlington-Edison Girls
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 9-0
A. Pidgeon
Snohomish Girls
Mat Classic XXXII
2nd Wrestleback
Girls 155
02/22
L
F 6-2 5:42
A. Asselin
Kennewick Girls
Mat Classic XXXII
Quarters & 1st WB
Girls 155
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:34
M. Morfin
Washington Girls
Mat Classic XXXII
Round 1
Girls 155
02/15
W
F 4-5 1:50
M. Dailey
Oak Harbor
WIAA Region 1 Girls
Championship
155
02/15
W
F 2-0 2:43
S. Crew
Arlington
WIAA Region 1 Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155
02/15
W
F 4-0 0:39
M. Estrada
Chief Sealth
WIAA Region 1 Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
02/08
W
F 4-3 1:10
P. Elenbaas
Meridian
District 1 North Sub Regional Girls Tournament
Champ Rd 5 (Finals)
155
02/08
W
F 4-0 2:41
M. Dailey
Oak Harbor
District 1 North Sub Regional Girls Tournament
Champ Rd 4
155
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Gustafson
Burlington-Edison
District 1 North Sub Regional Girls Tournament
Champ Rd 3
155
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:15
T. Heywood
Redmond
Lady Knights Invitational
Round 4 Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:21
C. Debolt
Kamiak
Lady Knights Invitational
Round 3 CONS 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/25
L
DEC 14-8
A. Brulotte
---
Lady Knights Invitational
Round 2 (8 & 16)
170
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Luna
Cascade (Everett)
Lady Knights Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 0-0
A. Asselin
Kennewick
Pride of Lady Lions Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 0-0
A. Asselin
---
Pride of Lady Lions Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 0-0
S. Crew
Arlington Eagles
Pride of Lady Lions Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 0-0
N. Alatorre-Padilla
Burlington Edison Tigers
Pride of Lady Lions Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 6-4 1:28
D. Harris
Edmonds-Woodway
WIAA Everett Girls
3rd / Co 3rd
170
12/14
L
MD 11-1
L. Smith
Wilson
WIAA Everett Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Debolt
Kamiak
WIAA Everett Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/08
W
F 3-2 2:50
C. Zinn
Lakes
Yelm Girls - Jump on in
Round 5
170
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. Pidgeon
Snohomish
Yelm Girls - Jump on in
Round 4
170
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Kennedy
Spanaway Lake
Yelm Girls - Jump on in
Round 2
170
12/07
W
F 4-0 0:43
M. Gustafson
Burlington Edison
Yelm Girls - Jump on in
Round 1
170
11/24
W
F 2-2 1:03
K. Medley
Ferndale
WIAA Everett Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
L
Replay
VFA 0:11 4-0
A. White
---
2019 Women's National
5th Place
73 kg
05/11
L
Replay
VFA 2:25 4-7
A. Pidgeon
Team Washington
2019 Women's National
Consi-Semis
73 kg
05/11
W
Replay
VFA 0:42 4-1
A. Phochana-Johnson
Team Nevada
2019 Women's National
Consi of 4
73 kg
05/11
W
Replay
VFA 2:12 11-6
G. Nelson
Team Washington
2019 Women's National
Consi of 8 #2
73 kg
05/11
W
Replay
VSU 12-0 1:25
K. Lewis
---
2019 Women's National
Consi of 8 #1
73 kg
05/11
W
Replay
VFA 1:36 4-9
E. Kremer
Team Washington
2019 Women's National
Consi of 16 #2
73 kg
05/11
L
Replay
VFA 0:23 4-0
K. Blades
Team Illinois
2019 Women's National
Round of 16
73 kg
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024