Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Halverson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Parkside
Saint Cloud State University
St. Cloud State
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
MD 18-5
A. Poniatowski
Triton College
Harper Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
02/01
W
F 8-1 3:56
C. Walkington
Wisconsin Whitewater
Harper Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
02/01
W
DEC 9-4
N. Liotta
Unattached
Harper Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
02/01
W
F 11-3 5:58
I. Martinez
---
Harper Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
W
F 0-0
D. McGee
---
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Placement Matches
141
12/08
L
MD 10-2
G. Zieske
Augsburg
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 5 CHAMP
141
12/08
L
TF 15-0 3:08
J. Bianchini
---
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 4 Champ
141
12/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Hayes
Augsburg
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 2 Champ
141
11/17
W
F 21-6 5:21
P. Jackson
Northland Community & Technical College
Finn Grinaker Open
1st place
141
11/17
W
F 5-0 4:58
B. Wilson
Concordia-Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
141
11/17
W
MD 21-8
J. Ritzen
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
141
11/17
W
F 6-0 1:41
R. Lehman
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 1
141
11/10
L
DEC 2-0
J. Sampson
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
141
11/10
W
DEC 6-3
J. Hanssen
Buena Vista
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
141
11/10
L
DEC 8-3
K. Roth
Northern State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
141
11/03
L
DEC 9-3
C. Manderfeld
Upper Iowa University
Yellowjacket Open
Round #6.WB
141
11/03
W
DEC 8-1
N. Roscioli
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Yellowjacket Open
Round #5.WB
141
11/03
W
DEC 5-2
I. Navarro
Ridgewater CC
Yellowjacket Open
Round #4.WB
141
11/03
W
MD 8-0
N. Garcia
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #3.WB
141
11/03
L
DEC 9-8
T. Davis
Iowa Lakes Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round #1
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020