Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
clayton rock
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Crater
Crater HS
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
TF 18-3 4:00
O. Frank
5a Ridgeview HS
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:35
T. Jackson
5a Scappoose
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Finals (8 Team)
152
01/18
L
F 9-7 5:25
C. Spencer
5a Dallas
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
145
01/18
W
F 15-6 5:35
O. White
5a Milwaukie
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
145
01/18
W
TF 18-3 4:18
B. Patterson
5a North Eugene
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
145
01/18
W
F 2-4 0:56
J. Strickland
5a Hillsboro
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
01/18
W
F 7-0 2:52
P. Armstrong
5a Hood River Valley
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Chavez
Hidden Valley HS
2018 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Placement Matches (32 Man)
JV145
12/15
W
F 4-1 2:18
C. Northcutt
Henley HS
2018 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
JV145
12/14
W
F 9-0 2:18
J. Hughes
---
2018 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
JV145
12/14
W
F 12-0 2:49
G. Johnston
Grants Pass HS
2018 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
JV145
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:18
H. Huston
Milwaukie HS
2018 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 1 (32 Man)
JV145
12/08
L
DEC 8-5
D. Folk
Roseburg
NB Coast Classic JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145A
12/08
W
F 2-0 3:48
T. Chavez
Hidden Valley
NB Coast Classic JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145A
12/08
L
F 3-6 3:53
A. Sherier
Illinois Valley
NB Coast Classic JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145A
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Macias
South Albany
NB Coast Classic JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145A
12/07
W
F 2-1 1:20
C. Norman
West Salem
NB Coast Classic JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
145A
12/07
W
TF 17-0 3:19
G. Johnston
Grants Pass
Grants Pass @ Crater
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 3-1
C. Edwards
West Valley (Cottonwood)
Doc Peterson Invitational
3rd Place Match
145
02/02
W
F 3-43
I. Miller
Pleasant Valley
Doc Peterson Invitational
Cons. Round 3
145
02/02
W
DEC 7-2
A. Clark
---
Doc Peterson Invitational
Cons. Semis
145
02/02
L
DEC 2-0
M. Cummings
Paradise
Doc Peterson Invitational
Champ. Round 2
145
02/02
W
F 1-32
N. Mancilla
Hamilton
Doc Peterson Invitational
Champ. Round 1
145
12/16
L
F 6-1 3:04
B. Browder
Mazama HS
2017 Varsity Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Placement Matches (32 Man)
V145
12/16
L
F 2-0 2:49
T. Martin
Gold Beach HS
2017 Varsity Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
V145
12/16
W
F 3-5 3:56
A. Lee
---
2017 Varsity Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
V145
12/15
W
MD 10-2
T. Jokumsen
Grants Pass HS
2017 Varsity Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
V145
12/15
L
F 5-0 2:51
T. Rice
---
2017 Varsity Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
V145
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:21
J. Price
Henley
Henley @ Crater
Round 1
145
12/09
L
DEC 8-4
C. Resch
West Salem
North Bend Coast Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/08
W
F 11-0 1:22
J. Leith
Parkrose
North Bend Coast Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 4-0 0:41
B. Leon
---
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/08
W
F 13-4 5:56
A. Blondell
North Bend
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/06
L
DEC 8-4
E. Miller
North Medford
North Medford @ Crater
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024