Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
logan Mahoney
Results
College Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Mary
Univ of Mary
University of Mary
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:54
N. Pereira
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
141
01/15
L
MD 12-4
L. Stormer
---
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
141
01/08
L
DEC 12-5
J. Bianchini
---
St. Cloud State @ Mary
Round 1
141
12/12
W
DEC 4-2
D. Steidler
---
Dean Walker Memorial Throwdown
Champ. Round 1
141
12/12
W
DEC 3-0
D. Steidler
---
Dean Walker Memorial Throwdown
Champ. Round 1
141
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 21-7 6:21
H. Burnett
---
Mary @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
141
01/10
L
F 6-0 2:12
D. Swan
Lindenwood
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Team)
149
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:18
N. Ottum
Colorado School of Mines
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
149
01/10
L
TF 15-0 5:37
P. Ruiz
Limestone
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
149
11/02
L
MD 18-7
W. Horton-Hayden
Minot State University
Jimmie Open
placing
133
11/02
L
TF 28-11 7:00
O. Nellis
---
Jimmie Open
Semis
133
11/02
W
DEC 10-7
L. Boese
---
Jimmie Open
WB
133
11/02
W
F 4-0 1:38
I. Jasso
York College
Jimmie Open
Quarters
133
11/02
W
F 9-5 4:28
L. Stormer
---
Jimmie Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/02
L
F 4-6 3:36
W. Horton-Hayden
Minot State University
Jimmie Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 12-6
T. Jeffries
Augustana
North Country Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:48
L. Wallace
St. Olaf
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/26
L
MD 16-7
B. Carroll
---
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/10
L
F 12-3 6:24
P. Corona
Jamestown (N.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
133
11/10
W
F 2-0 2:14
T. Nelson
Wayne State College
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
133
11/10
W
F 5-2 4:34
B. Dickinson
Mary
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
133
11/10
L
DEC 13-6
M. Suda
Augustana (SD)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
133
11/10
W
F 4-1 2:47
R. Coyle
Northern State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
133
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 5-2 4:07
J. Komac
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 2
141
01/13
L
DEC 14-9
D. Lyle
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 1
141
12/02
L
F 3-4 1:40
J. Murillo
Jamestown
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Placing - ALL
141
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:26
A. Ruiz
Jamestown
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Round 4
141
12/02
W
F 6-0 2:27
J. Zimroz
---
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Round 2
141
12/02
W
F 9-6 5:32
T. Pasvogel
---
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Round 1
141
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:16
D. Reed
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
141
11/11
W
F 5-2 4:48
W. Peterson
Augustana (SD)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
141
11/11
L
F 4-1 2:16
J. Halk
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
141
11/11
W
DEC 15-9
S. Briggs
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
141
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Alderman
Northern State University
Jimmie Open
Semis (16 & 32) / WB3 (16) & WB5 (32)
141
11/04
W
F 8-2 6:21
T. Snover
Midland University
Jimmie Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/04
W
F 9-4 4:59
J. Murillo
University of Jamestown
Jimmie Open
RD 1 (16) / RD2 & WB1 (32)
141
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Lyle
---
Jimmie Open
Quarters (16 & 32) & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020