Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Korkeakoski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 9-2
I. Stormont
Sherwood
OSAA 6A Pacific Conference
5th Placement (16 Man)
152
02/16
L
DEC 6-5
A. Fujii
Sherwood
OSAA 6A Pacific Conference
Consolation Semis
152
02/16
W
F 7-0 2:37
J. Hendren
Century
OSAA 6A Pacific Conference
Consolation Quarter (16 Man)
152
02/15
W
F 4-0 0:52
I. Frazier
Liberty
OSAA 6A Pacific Conference
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
152
02/15
L
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Fujii
Sherwood
OSAA 6A Pacific Conference
Championship Quarters & Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/15
L
NC 0-0
A. Fujii
Sherwood
OSAA 6A Pacific Conference
True 4th Place Match (16 Man)
152
01/25
L
F 5-0 0:56
N. Santoni
Crater
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2019
Consolation 4
152
01/25
W
MD 10-2
A. Peraza-Nava
Hillsboro
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2019
Consolation 3
152
01/25
W
F 6-0 2:06
J. Quast
West Linn
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2019
Consolation 2
152
01/25
L
DEC 7-2
A. David
Roseburg
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2019
Championship 1
152
01/18
W
F 4-1 3:11
H. Augustynovich
2a/1a Culver
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Gray
6a West Linn
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
01/18
W
TF 15-0 4:28
A. Canchola
6a Oregon City
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
01/18
W
F 5-0 3:47
J. Reser
6a Tualatin
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
152
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:50
M. Mehlhoff
---
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
152
01/18
L
F 2-2 1:37
R. Pilat
---
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
152
01/18
L
DEC 6-2
A. David
6a Roseburg
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Finals (8 Team)
152
01/11
L
F 5-3 3:35
T. Thorpe
Sweet Home
Earl Gillis Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
152
01/11
L
F 8-4 3:20
P. Volk
Aloha
Earl Gillis Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:57
I. Schaffer
---
NW Duals
---
152
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:42
Z. Anderson
---
NW Duals
---
152
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:36
A. Villarreal
---
NW Duals
---
152
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:52
G. OCallaghan
---
NW Duals
---
152
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:40
V. Doreen
Thurston JV
NW Duals
---
152
12/28
W
DEC 7-3
C. Werner
---
NW Duals
---
152
12/28
L
MD 15-7
C. Spencer
Dallas
NW Duals
---
152
12/28
L
DEC 10-7
B. Davis
Pendleton
NW Duals
---
152
12/22
L
DEC 5-2
D. Tobias
Pasco
Best of the West - Individual
5th Place
152
12/22
W
DEC 5-1
J. Eskew
Baker
Best of the West - Individual
Semis & WB (32 Man)
152
12/22
L
F 1-2 2:25
B. Sofianos
Prairie
Best of the West - Individual
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
152
12/22
W
MD 10-2
A. Dihzod
Evergreen
Best of the West - Individual
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
152
12/22
W
DEC 6-2
K. Kelly
---
Best of the West - Individual
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:21
S. Gomez
Kennewick
Best Of The West - Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
152
12/21
W
DEC 14-10
T. Thorn
Pasco
Best Of The West - Duals
1st Place Match (16 Team)
160
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:52
Z. Stewart
Flathead
Best Of The West - Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/21
W
DEC 7-3
G. Ashby
Coeur`d`Alene
Best Of The West - Duals
Semifinals (16 Team)
152
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:38
I. Webb
Sandpoint
Best Of The West - Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024