Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Krakow
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 8-3 3:22
T. Kersten
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Elkhorn Area
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Mindiola
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oconomowoc
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
132
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:36
S. Mellum
Oregon
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oconomowoc
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/09
W
MD 14-4
J. Lacey
Madison La Follette
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oconomowoc
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/09
W
NC 0-0
J. Lacey
Madison La Follette
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oconomowoc
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 2-3 2:48
V. Healy
Ft. Atkinson
Badger Conference Tournament 2019
Round 4
132
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:32
E. Bauer
DeForest
Badger Conference Tournament 2019
Round 3
132
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Whitehead
Stoughton
Badger Conference Tournament 2019
Round 2
132
02/02
W
DEC 11-4
T. Sieren
Oregon
Badger Conference Tournament 2019
Round 1
132
01/26
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Heidtman
Hillsboro
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Smith
Grand Meadown/Le Roy-Ostrander/Kingsland
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
Quarterfinals
138
01/26
W
F 8-0 5:12
V. Healy
Fort Atkinson
Watertown @ Fort Atkinson
Round 1
132
01/18
L
F 14-5 3:41
S. Hensley
Waukesha West
Watertown @ Waukesha West
Round 1
132
12/28
L
F 3-2 2:47
J. Dowling
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
126
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:33
T. Lakey
Fond Du Lac
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
126
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Kersten
---
Watertown @ Milton
Round 1
138
12/19
W
DEC 8-2
J. Amacher
---
Monroe @ Watertown
Round 1
138
12/15
L
MD 11-2
H. Lopez-Palacios
Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
wb3 WB
138
12/15
W
F 9-2 2:53
J. Kassa
---
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:24
L. Benn
---
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
round 2
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:42
N. Raden
Franklin
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/08
W
DEC 4-0
E. Dieckman
Jefferson
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
VAR Placement 5th and lower
132
12/08
W
F 0-0
M. Kulmaczewski
Holmen
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 3
132
12/08
W
F 0-0
M. Kulmaczewski
Holmen
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 3
132
12/08
L
F 4-0 0:41
T. Kersten
---
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 2
132
12/08
L
F 4-0 0:41
T. Kersten
Milton
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 2
132
12/08
L
F 6-4 1:05
D. Felder
Dodgeland
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 1
132
12/08
L
F 6-4 1:05
D. Felder
Dodgeland
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Gamble
Whitewater
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
PLACEMENT ROUND
132
12/01
L
F 6-0 4:23
J. Klemm
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
round 5
132
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:29
D. Pittz
Mineral Point
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
round 4 after lunch
132
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:04
F. Lehrke
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
10, 12 18 man xtra round
132
12/01
W
F 6-9 3:13
L. Neuroth
Verona Area
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
round 2
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:29
W. Mcclain
---
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
122-134
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:49
R. Sislow
Wilmot Union
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
122-134
01/20
W
F 11-0 3:55
B. Hollis
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
122-134
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Dransfield
Janesville Parker
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
122-134
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:39
A. Kendall
Cambridge
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
122-134
01/06
W
F 2-2 5:59
S. Strouse
Edgerton
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 7 Placement Matches
126
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:30
B. Vang
Madison East
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 6 Semi and WB
126
01/06
W
DEC 3-0
D. Gruss
Johnson Creek
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 5 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
126
01/06
L
F 8-0 2:50
J. Orejel
Beloit Memorial
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
126
12/23
L
F 3-2 2:00
K. Gunderson
---
Watertown @ Monona Grove/McFarland
Round 1
126
12/16
L
DEC 13-8
A. Paulson
Sheboygan North
Oostburg Invitational 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 0-0 4:38
A. Cortez
Oostburg
Oostburg Invitational 2017
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:40
B. Springer
---
Oostburg Invitational 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 4-0 3:02
T. Trevino
Fort Atkinson
Fort Atkinson @ Watertown
Round 1
120
12/09
L
F 5-2 2:00
K. Gunderson
---
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119-128
12/09
W
F 5-2 2:49
M. Papp
Cambria-Fries/Fall Riv/Pardeeville/Randolph/Rio, W
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 3 (8-4-3)
119-128
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:38
J. Heist
---
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 2 (8-4-3)
119-128
12/09
W
F 13-0 4:41
L. O`Donoghue
Waunakee
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 1 (8-4-3)
119-128
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:58
G. Truesdale
Elkhorn Area
WIAA D1 Sect. E @ Janesville Craig
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 2-2 2:51
J. Herbst
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- DeForest
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:12
W. Thiel
Sun Prairie
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- DeForest
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 2-1 1:44
J. Durmaj
Oregon
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- DeForest
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/11
W
NC 0-0
J. Durmaj
Oregon
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- DeForest
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
113
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:54
Z. Mecallis
Beaver Dam
Little Ten Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/04
L
DEC 6-2
T. Duncan
West Bend West
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/04
L
F 6-1 1:24
A. Soneson
---
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:58
T. Steele
---
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:37
K. Letterly
Cashton
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/28
L
TF 17-1
C. Romero
---
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:08
H. Simonson
Black River Falls
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 4-2 4:40
D. Meyer
Oconomowoc
Bernie Kane JV Invite 2017
Round 4 (5 Man)
98-109
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
K. Moudy
---
Bernie Kane JV Invite 2017
Round 3 (5 Man)
98-109
01/21
W
F 11-0 5:27
J. Burkard
Oconomowoc
Bernie Kane JV Invite 2017
Round 2 (5 Man)
98-109
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024