Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jakob Smith
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Colorado School Of Mines
Colorado School of Mines
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
MD 8-0
B. Othman
San Francisco State
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
03/02
W
Replay
F 13-7 6:52
N. Carrasco
Adams State
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
R. Wilson
Western Colorado
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/09
L
DEC 5-3
C. Meeks
CSU-Pueblo
CSU-Pueblo @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
157
02/03
W
DEC 2-0
N. Carrasco
Adams State
Adams State @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
157
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
O. Cline
Colorado Mesa
Colorado School of Mines @ Colorado Mesa
Round 1
157
01/19
W
DEC 4-0
H. Gilmore
Chadron State
Colorado School of Mines @ Chadron State
Round 1
165
01/05
L
DEC 8-1
K. Botelho
San Francisco State
Colorado School of Mines @ San Francisco State
Round 1
165
01/05
W
TF 15-0 2:16
H. Harris
Fort Hays State
Colorado School of Mines vs. Fort Hays State
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
Replay
F 3-3 4:28
R. Davis
Nebraska
Younes Hospitality Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
MD 17-9
A. Castaneda
Colorado Mesa University
Younes Hospitality Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Coburn
Western Wyoming College
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Paredes
Chadron State
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:21
D. Pickering
Adams State
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:46
C. Eggleston
Wayne State
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
149
11/06
W
MD 9-0
C. Wells
Chadron State
Mines Rookie Open
Placement Matches
149
11/06
W
DEC 7-4
T. Vialpando
---
Mines Rookie Open
Round 6 - SF and Cons Semis
149
11/06
W
DEC 11-6
E. Cain
---
Mines Rookie Open
Round 4 - QF
149
11/06
W
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Engelhardt
Western Colorado
Mines Rookie Open
Round 2
149
11/06
W
TF 20-3 3:47
B. Jones
Northeastern Junior College
Mines Rookie Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024