Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Payton Gantz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Hononegah
ROCKTON (HONONEGAH)
Rockton (Hononegah)
Rockton Hononegah
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:46
N. Crecan
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/14
L
DEC 10-4
D. Hull
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/08
W
DEC 5-2
J. Bell
Belvidere (Co-op)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Huntley
Placement Matches
170
02/08
W
F 6-1 3:34
V. Tran
Rockford (Guilford)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Huntley
Consi Semis
170
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:35
D. Ferrante
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Huntley
Semis and WB3
170
02/08
W
F 4-0 2:49
C. Ackerman
Algonquin (Jacobs)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Huntley
Quarters and WB1
170
02/01
W
F 3-3 3:23
V. Tran
Rockford (Guilford)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference -2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
02/01
L
DEC 9-5
J. Bell
Belvidere (Co-op)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference -2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/01
L
MD 10-0
N. Scherer
Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference -2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/18
L
F 0-10 2:36
M. Green
Rockford Guilford
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 5 (Place Matches)
182
01/18
W
F 6-2 1:29
I. Burke
Crystal Lake South
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 4 (Semis & RR3)
182
01/18
W
F 12-2 1:43
J. Skelton
Rockford Guilford
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & RR1)
182
01/18
L
TF 18-3 5:05
M. Chavers
---
Rockton (Hononegah) @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
182
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:16
K. Christensen
---
Machesney Park (Harlem) @ Rockton (Hononegah)
Round 1
182
12/13
W
DEC 7-2
I. Burk
Belvidere [Co-op]
Rockton (Hononegah) @ Belvidere [Co-op]
Round 1
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
TF 18-3 3:59
M. Jernigan
Huntley
IHSA 3A Regional @ Rockford (East)
Consi Semis
182
02/02
L
MD 11-2
Z. Guttridge
Rockford (East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Rockford (East)
Quarters and WB1
182
01/26
W
MD 13-2
J. Buais
Rockford (East)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/26
L
DEC 8-4
D. Rodger
Rockford (Jefferson)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference 2019
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/26
L
F 12-7 3:38
J. Buais
Rockford (East)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/19
L
F 6-5 4:00
J. Bell
Belvidere (Co-op)
NIC-10 F/S Conference 2019
Semi, Cons rd1 & RR2
170
01/19
W
F 13-5 3:17
J. Coffee
Rockford Guilford
NIC-10 F/S Conference 2019
Quarters & RR1
170
01/18
L
TF 19-0
C. Richards
Machesney Park (Harlem)
Rockton (Hononegah) @ Machesney Park (Harlem)
Round 1
170
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:02
J. Maldonado
WOODSTOCK (NORTH)
XLIV SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Gold Division 5th Place
170
01/05
W
F 15-5 4:36
C. Fall
VILLA PARK (WILLOWBROOK)
XLIV SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
170
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:42
R. Schillinger
YORKVILLE (HS)
XLIV SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Gold Division Quarterfinals
170
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:02
G. Albavera
---
XLIV SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
170
12/07
L
DEC 12-10
G. Winchel
---
Belvidere/Boylan/Hononegah
Champ. Round 1
182
11/22
L
TF 19-3 4:31
Z. Guttridge
Rockford (East)
Rockford (East) @ Rockton (Hononegah)
Round 1
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 8-1
L. Ertl
Wauwatosa West/East
2018 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round 2
160A
01/27
W
F 0-0
L. Thelen
Oconomowoc
2018 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round 1
160A
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:57
A. Schremser
Belvidere North
NIC-10 F/S Conference 2018
Cons semi & RR3
152
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:21
C. Pryor
---
NIC-10 F/S Conference 2018
Semi, Cons rd1 & RR2
152
01/20
W
F 17-17 5:46
V. Tran
Guilford
NIC-10 F/S Conference 2018
Quarters & RR1
152
12/28
L
F 13-4 4:32
M. Konopka
Glenbard West
DeKalb Orange and Black
Round 5
160
12/28
L
F 9-0 4:31
A. Kaburov
Hersey
DeKalb Orange and Black
Round 2
160
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:17
B. Cuga
West Aurora
Rockford East `Mike West` JV Invite
Semis & Wrestle back semi
160
12/09
W
DEF 0-0
A. Schmall
Dixon
Rockford East `Mike West` JV Invite
Wrestle Backs round 2 (16,12)
160
12/09
L
F 2-2 2:32
C. Cathcart
Geneseo
Rockford East `Mike West` JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16)
160
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:52
V. Hawkins
Rockford Guilford
Rockford East `Mike West` JV Invite
Round 1
160
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023