Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Scott
Results
Videos
News
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
LATHROP
Lathrop Wrestling Club
Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
MD 10-0
D. Metcalf
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 5
45-50
01/07
W
DEC 10-8 SV
R. Hund
Eagles Liberty North
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 4
45-50
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
H. Jarosz
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 3
45-50
01/07
L
DEC 9-3
M. Dolt
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 1
45-50
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:46
M. Waterman
TEAM GRINDHOUSE
2023 COWBELL OPEN CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:49
W. Mccrackin
VICTORY
2023 COWBELL OPEN CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DQ 0-0
E. Croswhite
RAY-PEC
2023 6&Under MO/USA State Tournament
Round 3
40A
01/22
L
MD 8-0
C. Wells
Windsor Youth Wrestling
2023 6&Under MO/USA State Tournament
Round 2
40A
01/22
W
MD 14-3
R. Dockery
Willard Youth Wrestling
2023 6&Under MO/USA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
40A
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:25
L. McCrackin
Victory
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 6
45B
01/08
W
DEC 7-5
G. Wyckoff
Savannah Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 5
45B
01/08
W
MD 11-2
E. Edwards
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 4
45B
01/08
L
DEC 5-3
W. Hall
Team Grindhouse
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 3
45B
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:44
K. Holsey
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 2
45B
12/11
L
DEC 6-4
W. Lewis
Smithville Youth Wrestling
Randy Wilson Novice Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
40
12/11
L
DEC 12-9
O. Johnson
Platte county youth wrestling
Randy Wilson Novice Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
40
12/11
W
MD 18-4
J. Adkins
Cameron Youth Wrestling
Randy Wilson Novice Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
40
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:36
C. Crosby
Smithville Youth Wrestling
Randy Wilson Novice Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
40
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:29
K. Brumley
Lawson Youth Wrestling Club
Lathrop Open Tournament
Round 3 (Best of 3)
35-40
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:11
K. Brumley
Lawson Youth Wrestling Club
Lathrop Open Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
35-40
01/23
L
DEC 13-7
K. Brumley
Lawson Youth Wrestling Club
Lathrop Open Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
35-40
01/22
L
F 0-0 2:42
H. Mccrackin
---
Lathrop Novice Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
35-40A
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:13
H. Behr
Plattsburg youth wrestling
Lathrop Novice Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
35-40A
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023