Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Schmidt
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
North Dakota State
North Dakota State University
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
MD 15-7
J. Bianchini
---
North Country Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:51
A. Wilson
Augsburg
North Country Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
12/08
L
DEC 6-4
S. Gilseth
North Dakota State University
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 3 Champ
149
12/08
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Mandt
St. Cloud State
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 2 Champ
149
12/01
L
DEC 7-6
N. Huff
Univ of Mary
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 3
149
12/01
L
DEC 6-2
B. Burnett
Northern State
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
Round 1
149
11/17
L
DEC 4-0
C. Haskell
Chadron State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
149
11/17
L
F 4-0 4:27
T. Crissler
Minot State (N.D.)
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
149
11/10
L
TF 17-0 5:47
A. Williams
---
Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/10
L
TF 18-3 3:25
J. Maruca
Arizona State
Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/03
L
TF 16-0 4:43
D. Steidler
University of Mary
Jimmie Open
3rd WB (32 Man) & 2nd wb 16
149
11/03
W
F 9-4 5:23
E. Corona
University of Jamestown
Jimmie Open
2nd WB (32)
149
11/03
L
MD 10-1
M. Bruss
---
Jimmie Open
RD 1 (16) / RD2 & WB1 (32)
149
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 5-3
A. Hennen
Saint John`s
North Country
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
M. Hayes
Augsburg
North Country
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
12/09
L
DEC 10-4
C. Desmarais
---
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 3
141
12/09
L
F 10-0 2:27
J. Oftedahl
---
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 2
141
12/02
L
DEC 7-1
J. Jones
Northland
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Round 3
141
12/02
L
DEC 12-8
R. Kikopa
Northland
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Round 1
141
11/18
L
DEC 4-3
J. Mogen
Minot State (N.D.)
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
141
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:45
R. Ford
Northland Community & Technical College
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 3
141
11/18
L
MD 11-2
T. Pasvogel
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 1
141
11/11
L
DEC 8-2
M. Ramirezlazos
---
Bison Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/11
L
TF 18-2 4:51
J. Fitzgerald
---
Bison Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020