Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Shurina
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2012-2013
Team Name
124. VA Team Cobra
CAWL Stars
Team Cobra
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
W
F 2-0 0:54
Z. Kwaitkowski
Eastwood
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
152
06/19
W
F 2-0 1:03
S. Spaights
Funky Monkey
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
152
06/19
L
MD 16-2
T. Perry
Somerset
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
06/19
W
F 2-2 0:59
S. Will
Marysville Sepeda
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
06/19
W
F 4-1 1:04
T. Insalaco
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
152
06/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Schurtz
Fuzzy Bees
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
06/19
W
F 12-5 0:53
D. Rojo-Ehrenreich
Oviedo Pride
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
06/19
W
F 5-0 1:28
G. Granadino
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
06/19
W
F 5-2 1:39
A. Domino
Skyline Hawks
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
06/19
W
DEC 7-6
M. Hayes
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
L
DEC 6-0
J. Winter
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community II
Placement Matches (16 Team)
152
06/25
W
F 16-2 2:30
W. Ertl
120. Hernando Wrestling Club
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community II
Round 5 (8 Team)
152
06/25
L
F 6-2 5:53
J. Winter
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community II
Round 6 (8 Team)
152
06/25
L
F 5-3 3:50
M. Thompson
121. Social Circle #3
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community II
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
06/25
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Rodriguez
150. Bolles
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community II
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
06/25
W
F 11-2 4:49
J. Robinson
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community II
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
06/25
L
MD 12-3
Z. Samson
153. Point Pleasant
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
152
06/25
L
F 7-0 3:44
R. Whitten
125. Troy Christian
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community II
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
06/25
L
MD 11-1
J. Cusick
146. NFWA Red
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community II
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
06/25
L
F 5-4 4:44
B. Hunt
123. NC Freaks
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community II
Round 7 (8 Team)
152
06/25
W
F 7-1 1:04
C. Moin
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
152
03/03
L
DEC 9-4
J. Campbell
Abindgon HS
2018 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
03/03
W
DEC 9-4
N. Swank
---
2018 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/03
W
DEC 8-1
M. Sloan
---
2018 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
S. Chudal
Chantilly High School
2017 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
J. Ortega
---
2017 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/04
L
DEC 5-2
Y. Smaltz
Brentsville District
2017 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/04
W
DEC 2-1
I. Frame
---
2017 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
03/04
W
F 4-0 1:05
J. Wills
C.D. Hylton
2017 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:55
C. Roybal
---
2016 McDonogh Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
01/29
L
MD 9-1
M. Arcioulo
Apex
2016 McDonogh Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:31
M. Newton
MJWL
2016 McDonogh Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:32
C. Reed
Mat-Town USA
2016 McDonogh Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Stinson
---
2016 McDonogh Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
01/29
L
F 7-0 5:58
J. Diaz
TX Dynamite
2016 McDonogh Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/29
W
F 6-7 5:46
A. Ryan
All-American
2016 McDonogh Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
01/29
L
MD 9-0
K. Hamilton
JT - National
2016 McDonogh Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
MD 15-2
G. Fiser
---
VACW 2013 MS/ES States
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:59
I. Triplett
Great Bridge
VACW 2013 MS/ES States
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
01/26
W
DEC 6-4
F. Clark
Crawfish
VACW 2013 MS/ES States
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024