Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Hogan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Extreme Wrestling
Roosevelt Wrestling
Union
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 2-0
T. Naccarato
Payson Pride Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
02/08
W
F 11-0 2:29
S. Butera
---
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
02/08
W
DEC 4-2
T. Carman
Claw Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
02/08
L
F 13-1 2:53
T. Scheurn
North Summitt Youth Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
90
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 3-2
R. Larsen
Champions Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
80
02/09
W
DEC 6-0
Q. Valerio
---
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
02/09
W
F 6-3 2:59
T. Naccarato
Payson Grappling Force
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:38
C. Primm
Peak Grapplers
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
02/09
W
DEC 9-2
W. Thomas
Spanish Fork Legends
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
02/09
L
DEC 7-1
B. Lloyd
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
02/02
L
DEC 10-3
Q. Valerio
---
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
80
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:12
J. Lee
---
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
02/02
W
DEC 3-2
C. Sanderson
Carbon
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
80
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:06
K. Fitzgerald
South Summit
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
02/02
W
DEC 8-5
M. Beh
Monticello
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:23
L. McCoy
North Sevier
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
02/02
L
MD 17-5
C. Sanderson
Carbon
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
02/01
W
DEC 1-0
R. Ogden
North Sevier
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024