May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Ryg
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 2-0
E. Novak
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
285
01/28
W
DEC 1-0
L. Tweeton
Mary
Upper Iowa @ Mary
Round 1
285
01/21
W
DEC 3-0
E. Hajas
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
285
01/15
W
MD 12-1
N. Schauer
Northern State
Upper Iowa @ Northern State
Round 1
285
01/14
W
DEC 9-3
A. Spell
Minnesota State Moorhead
Upper Iowa @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
285
11/23
W
F 14-4 2:40
J. Rickter
Waldorf (Iowa)
Waldorf (Iowa) @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEF 4-3 6:28
N. Ryan
St. Cloud State
Upper Iowa @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
197
02/05
W
DEC 6-4
D. Bishop
---
Upper Iowa @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
197
01/29
W
MD 12-2
E. Heredia
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
197
01/22
W
DEC 8-5
M. Blome
---
Minnesota State Mankato @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
197
01/15
W
F 4-0 2:52
J. Erckenbrack
Minnesota State Moorhead
Upper Iowa @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
197
01/08
W
DEC 8-3
T. Cacek
Northern State
Northern State @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
197
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022