Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vanessa Macedo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Amarillo Caprock
Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
Caprock
Caprock Girls
Caprock HS
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 5-3
K. Heath
Lucas Lovejoy
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
5A - 110
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:48
V. Davila
Waller
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons Semi
5A - 110
02/22
L
DEC 10-6
V. Nunez
---
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals
5A - 110
02/21
W
F 4-0 3:06
S. Scott
Lancaster
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 110
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:41
V. Davila
Waller
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A - 110
02/15
L
F 7-0 3:18
S. Martinez
---
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Placement (16 Man)
110
02/15
W
F 2-6 3:06
V. Nunez
---
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/14
W
F 2-0 2:22
M. Reyes
El Paso Chapin
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Serros
El Paso Parkland
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Ortegon
---
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Placements
110
02/07
W
F 4-0 3:21
B. Raney
Bushland
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Semis and WB3
110
02/07
W
F 5-0 0:50
A. Phelan
Pampa
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
110
01/28
W
F 4-1
M. Torres
Lubbock Monterey (Girls)
Lubbock Monterey (Girls) @ Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
Round 1
110
01/23
W
F 0-0
S. Rojas
Amarillo (Girls)
Amarillo Caprock (Girls) vs. Amarillo (Girls)
Round 1
110
01/11
L
DEC 6-2
J. Ortegon
---
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
01/11
W
F 7-0 2:49
V. Baldavia
Caprock
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/11
W
F 4-0 3:13
M. Torres
Lubbock Monterey Girls
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/10
W
F 5-0 1:05
J. Cabrera
Dumas HS (Girls)
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
110
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:27
H. Dominguez
---
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
110
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:16
L. Mariscal
El Paso Burgess
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
110
01/10
W
F 2-0 2:20
E. Huber
College Station HS
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
110
01/10
W
F 7-0 1:11
A. Zaldivar
Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
110
12/28
W
F 0-0
E. Hernandez
Amarillo (Girls)
Amarillo (Girls) @ Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
Round 1
110
12/14
L
F 4-1 1:10
S. Chavez
---
2019 Texas Ladies` Classic
Medals Matches
110
12/14
W
F 4-2 3:17
K. Heath
Lucas Lovejoy
2019 Texas Ladies` Classic
Semis
110
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Babilonia
Frisco Wakeland
2019 Texas Ladies` Classic
Quarters
110
12/13
W
F 5-0 0:41
K. Luong
Sam Houston
2019 Texas Ladies` Classic
Round 1
110
11/27
W
F 2-0 1:56
A. Coronado
Hereford Hs (Girls)
2019 Pre-Turkey Day Tango
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
119
11/27
W
F 2-0 1:06
S. Ostrader
Bushland Hs (Girls)
2019 Pre-Turkey Day Tango
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Burkhalter
Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
2019 Pre-Turkey Day Tango
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
11/20
W
F 0-0
B. Budd
Amarillo (Girls)
Amarillo (Girls) @ Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
Round 1
119
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 9-1
J. Ramos
---
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
02/15
W
F 9-0 1:45
P. Ontiveros
El Paso Bowie
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
02/15
L
F 11-1 2:47
I. Gonzalez
---
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/15
W
F 4-0 2:27
A. Lopez
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
02/08
L
F 0-0
S. Bravo
---
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Placements
128
02/08
W
F 0-0
A. Subhani
Amarillo
UIL Girls District 3-5A
Semis and WB3
128
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:44
M. Dockweiler
CC King
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
5A - 119
02/24
L
DEC 9-2
T. Portales
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons Semi
5A - 119
02/24
L
F 2-0 2:42
A. Hanna
Azle
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals and Cons 3
5A - 119
02/23
W
MD 11-2
T. Wood
Frisco Independence
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 119
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Cortez
CC Carroll
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A - 119
02/17
W
DEC 8-4
J. Rojo
El Paso Bel Air
2018 UIL Region 1 - 5A Girls
4th Place Match (16 Man)
119
02/17
L
F 3-0 2:35
I. Carrasco
Hereford
2018 UIL Region 1 - 5A Girls
Placement (16 Man)
119
02/17
W
F 9-1 2:25
M. Montes
El Paso Austin
2018 UIL Region 1 - 5A Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
02/17
L
F 4-0 2:52
I. Gonzalez
---
2018 UIL Region 1 - 5A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
02/16
W
F 2-1 4:16
I. Carrasco
Hereford
2018 UIL Region 1 - 5A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:45
Z. Chaney
Pampa
District 3-5A- Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:59
a. torres
---
District 3-5A- Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
119
01/13
L
MD 13-1
M. Avila
Fabens Hs (Girls)
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
01/13
W
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Vasquez
Eastwood
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/13
W
F 0-0 4:37
A. Orozco
El Paso Hanks
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/12
W
F 0-0 5:49
S. Garcia
El Paso Montwood
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:49
C. Miller
Canyon Randall High School Girls
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
01/12
L
TF 18-3
M. Avila
Fabens Hs (Girls)
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
12/09
L
F 7-0 4:33
C. Trumbla
Morton Ranch
2017 Texas Ladies` Classic
Round 7 (Cons 6)
119
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:25
M. Hernandez
Monterey
2017 Texas Ladies` Classic
Round 6 (Quarter-Finals and Cons 5)
119
12/09
W
F 8-0 4:48
M. Ramirez
---
2017 Texas Ladies` Classic
Round 5 (Cons 4)
119
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:44
S. Bravo
Randall
2017 Texas Ladies` Classic
Round 4 (Round of 16 and Cons 3)
119
12/08
W
F 0-8 1:48
E. Kistler
Timber Creek
2017 Texas Ladies` Classic
Round 2 (Round of 32 and Cons 1)
119
12/08
W
F 6-4 2:27
K. Snyder-Jones
---
2017 Texas Ladies` Classic
Round 1 (Round of 64)
119
12/01
W
F 14-1 3:16
A. Coronado
Hereford Girls
Wayland Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:50
Z. Olivia
Lubbock Monterey Girls
Wayland Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
11/22
W
F 0-0 1:21
A. Riojas
Hereford Hs (Girls)
Pre-Turkey Day Tango Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119
11/22
W
F 0-0 0:42
I. Carrasco
Hereford Hs (Girls)
Pre-Turkey Day Tango Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
119
11/22
W
F 0-0 0:32
G. Guzman
Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
Pre-Turkey Day Tango Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024