Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zakaria Alsmail
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Crevier
Gateway
Gateway @ Hampden Charter East
Dual
120 lbs
01/27
L
TF 16-1 3:05
K. Ghareeb
Agawam
2024 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
01/27
L
F 15-3 2:26
K. Merlin
South Windsor
2024 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Doyle
Pinkerton Academy
Pinkerton Academy @ Hampden Charter East
Dual
120 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Parent
Keene
Keene @ Hampden Charter East
Dual
120 lbs
12/28
L
TF 18-3 3:29
J. Sullivan
Natick
2023 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/28
L
F 7-2 5:24
C. King
Agawam B
2023 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/21
L
F 2:57
T. McColgan
Hampshire
Hampden Charter East @ Hampshire
Dual
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Sholin
West Springfield
2023 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/28
W
NC
J. Lima
Ludlow
2023 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/28
L
F 7-0 1:28
V. Turgeon
South Windsor
2023 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:19
L. Kirkpatrick
Granby
2022 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:43
R. Rojas
Putnam
2022 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
12/10
W
F 2:40
I. Letasz
Granby
Hampden Charter East @ Granby
Dual
120 lbs
12/10
L
F :25
X. Thorington
Putnam
Hampden Charter East @ Putnam
Dual
120 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 11-2 3:00
A. Glennie
Chelmsford Youth
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Consi of 8 #1
112 lbs
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:22
Q. Carbone
---
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Round of 16
112 lbs
02/12
L
F 5-2 3:34
A. Rodriguez
Springfield International Charter School
2022 MIAA D3W [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/12
L
F 5-0 0:38
C. Lupiani
Mount Everett
2022 MIAA D3W [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/03
W
F 0-2 :37
A. Mann
Gateway
Gateway @ Hampden Charter East
Dual
113 lbs
01/31
W
F 3:06
L. Richard
Athol
Hampden Charter East @ Athol
Dual
113 lbs
01/28
L
F wbf
R. Gomes
Ludlow
Hampden Charter East vs Ludlow at Rodney Smith Classic duals
Dual
113 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Merlin
South Windsor
Hampden Charter East @ South Windsor
Dual
113 lbs
01/15
L
TF 18-2 3:27
A. Rodriguez
Springfield International Charter School
2022 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/15
L
F 7-0 3:23
L. Clarke
Southwick
2022 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024