Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Petrey
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
FOR 0-0
K. Yuhas
Findlay
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:08
C. Ours
Tiffin
NCAA DII Super Regional III
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
D. Norris
Lake Erie
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
Z. Painter
Davenport
NCAA DII Super Regional III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
L. Parks
Notre Dame (Ohio)
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/12
W
F 2-0 2:03
A. Ryder
---
Mount Union Tri-Match
Round 1
285
02/12
W
DEC 4-0
M. Werts
Baldwin Wallace
Mount Union Tri-Match
Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:14
C. Ours
Tiffin
Great Midwest Conference Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/21
W
DEC 3-1
K. Yuhas
Findlay
Great Midwest Conference Championships
Semis
285
01/13
L
DEC 1-0
F. Borsellino
West Liberty
West Liberty @ Ashland
Round 1
285
01/06
W
Replay
MD 9-0
M. DeLuca
Mercyhurst
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement (4 Team)
285
01/06
L
DEC 2-0
L. Tweeton
Mary
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
r. samuelson
Colorado Mesa
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
285
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Rice
Newberry
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
285
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
L. Reynolds
UW-Parkside
43rd Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
285
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
E. Reese
Gannon
43rd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
285
12/17
L
DEC 2-0
Z. Ryg
Upper Iowa
43rd Midwest Classic
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 3-1
L. Martin
Glenville St.
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Consolation Round 3
285
02/26
W
DEC 6-0
B. Shaw
Bluefield St.
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Consolation Round 2
285
02/26
L
DEC 6-3
K. Yuhas
Findlay
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Championship Round 2
285
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 TB1
R. D`Amico
Lake Erie
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
285
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
A. Cooper
---
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022