Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Wilson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Bristol Eastern
Connecticut
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
F 9-1 2:55
J. Lizak
Pennsylvania
2013 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
106
07/17
L
TF 10-0 2:19
L. Peters
Ohio
2013 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
106
07/17
W
F 3-6 2:32
P. Spray
Wisconsin
2013 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
106
07/17
W
TF 11-0 1:06
J. Pawelski
Illinois
2013 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
106
07/17
W
TF 10-0 0:37
K. Lermer
Maryland
2013 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
106
07/14
L
F 8-3 3:00
C. Crandall
Nevada
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
106
07/14
L
F 9-1 2:13
M. Murphy
Tennessee
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
106
06/09
L
F 0-0 0:54
J. Wasser
Pennsylvania (BLUE)
East Coast Duals- Greco
Consi 5th
106
06/09
W
F 0-0 1:04
D. Veltri
North Carolina
East Coast Duals- Greco
Round 2 10:00 am
106
06/09
W
TF 6-0
M. Thome
Maryland (BLACK)
East Coast Duals- Greco
Round 3 11:30 am
106
02/16
W
DEC 6-4
G. Wales
Fairfield Ludlowe
CIAC Class L
Placement (32 Man)
106
02/16
W
F 4-8 4:28
R. Pantalena
Maloney
CIAC Class L
Cons. Round 4
106
02/16
L
F 4-2 3:36
H. Bourjeli
New Milford
CIAC Class L
Semis & WB (32 Man)
106
02/16
W
F 5-3 3:59
N. Nguyen
Windsor
CIAC Class L
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
02/16
W
F 7-0 2:52
J. Cherwinski
Bristol Central
CIAC Class L
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
106
02/07
W
F 6-0 3:50
J. Cherwinski
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Bristol Eastern
Round 1
106
01/26
L
F 0-0
R. Ferreira
South Paulding
Darlington Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/26
W
F 0-0
M. Gentzler
Pepperell
Darlington Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/26
L
MD 15-5
B. Morgan
Trion Blue V
Darlington Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:59
N. Williams
LaSalle
John D. Gorman Memorial Tournament
Consi Finals
106
01/12
W
MD 13-4
P. Eddy
N. Smithfield
John D. Gorman Memorial Tournament
Consi Semis
106
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:50
J. Soto
---
John D. Gorman Memorial Tournament
Semifinals
106
01/12
W
F 8-2 2:07
M. Beaudreault
---
John D. Gorman Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals
106
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:38
C. Ford
North Andover
John D. Gorman Memorial Tournament
Round of 16 & consis
106
01/06
L
TF 17-2 5:24
H. Bourjelli
New Milford
Bristol Central Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/05
W
DEC 10-4
D. Schultz
Ledyard
Bristol Central Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
106
01/05
W
DEC 6-0
S. Rebentisch
Jonathan Law
Bristol Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024