Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Riesselman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
W
F 1-0 2:45
L. Koss
Monticello
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
167-167
06/28
L
DEC 9-3
B. DeRocher
West Monona
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
167-167
06/27
L
DEC 4-0
T. Allaback
---
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
167-167
06/26
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Sinclair
St. Joseph/Ogden
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
06/26
W
MD 13-1
A. Jennings
St. Charles
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
06/26
L
F 5-0 1:07
A. Eatinger
Thunderbird
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
06/26
W
F 2-6 3:29
R. Dugan
Buffalo
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
160
06/26
L
MD 15-1
J. Spence
Monticello
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
L
MD 11-0
N. Winder
Fort Zumwalt
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
155-155 B
06/29
L
F 7-0 0:13
C. VanOverbeke
Minneota
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
155-155 B
06/28
L
F 2-0 0:21
K. Pappas
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
155-155 B
06/27
L
F 18-5 2:20
A. Bethea
Hibbing
Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
06/27
W
F 2-2 2:24
A. Arendt
Random Lake
Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:41
T. Bulington
LeRoy Tri-Valley
Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:40
A. Baker
Detroit Lakes
Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:37
N. Dalan
Wheaton-Warrenville South
Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:50
M. Sutherland
Batavia
Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
06/27
W
F 2-5 2:30
B. Blair
Benton
Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:31
M. Olson
Wausau West
Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024