Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Vath
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2015-2016
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
DEC 8-7
W. McCarthy
Rider
2021 MAC Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
02/27
L
DEC 11-6
K. Komara
---
2021 MAC Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/27
W
DEF 0-0
C. Wilson
SIU Edwardsville
2021 MAC Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/26
W
TF 17-2 4:44
K. Myers
Lock Haven
2021 MAC Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/26
L
DEC 9-5
M. Robinson
Cleveland State
2021 MAC Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/11
W
F 0-0 6:23
K. Komara
---
Edinboro @ Kent State
Round 1
149
02/11
W
DEC 8-1
r. Rodriguex
Kent State
Edinboro @ Kent State
Round 1
149
02/04
W
DEC 7-5
S. Koleno
Clarion
Edinboro @ Clarion
Round 1
149
02/04
W
TF 17-2 5:53
L. Collins
Clarion
Edinboro @ Clarion
Round 1
149
01/31
W
TF 17-0 3:53
D. Morgillo
---
George Mason @ Edinboro
Round 1
149
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
DEC 7-4
G. Fluri
Rider
2020 MAC Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
03/07
L
DEC 5-0
C. DiBlasi
George Mason
2020 MAC Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
02/23
L
DEC 3-1
B. RINGWORM
---
Clarion @ Edinboro
Round 1
149
02/22
L
DEC 6-2
K. Storr
Michigan
Michigan @ Edinboro
Round 1
149
02/08
W
DEC 8-5
D. Blankenship
---
Davidson @ Edinboro
Round 1
149
02/07
W
DEC 6-1
B. Port
Lock Haven
Edinboro @ Lock Haven
Round 1
149
01/26
W
DEC 10-5
L. Kemerer
Pittsburgh
Edinboro @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
149
01/25
L
MD 10-2
K. Carter
---
Old Dominion @ Edinboro
Round 1
149
01/18
L
DEC 3-2
G. Fluri
---
Edinboro @ Rider
Round 1
149
01/17
L
DEC 4-1
A. Coleman
---
Edinboro @ Bloomsburg
Round 1
149
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
J. Arceri
---
Buffalo @ Edinboro
Round 1
149
01/05
W
MD 13-3
D. Means
---
Gannon @ Edinboro
Round 1
149
12/22
L
DEC 7-5
S. Hogue
West Virginia
Mountaineer Quad
Champ. Round 1
149
12/22
W
TF 16-0
J. Chishko
Vmi
Mountaineer Quad
Champ. Round 1
149
12/22
W
TF 17-0 7:00
C. Kane
---
Mountaineer Quad
Champ. Round 1
149
12/20
L
DEC 4-0
C. DiBlasi
---
George Mason @ Edinboro
Round 1
149
12/06
L
TF 16-1 6:11
J. Butler
---
38th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
149
12/06
L
DEC 7-0
G. Gaxiola
---
38th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
149
11/09
L
MD 17-4
C. Martin
Wisconsin
Wisconsin @ Edinboro
Round 1
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 5-1
A. Shay
---
Clarion @ Edinboro
Round 1
149
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
D. Jeffries
---
Oklahoma @ Edinboro
Round 1
149
02/01
W
MD 12-0
J. Ross
---
Lock Haven @ Edinboro
Round 1
149
01/27
L
MD 12-4
T. Anthony
George Mason
Edinboro @ George Mason
Round 1
149
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 8-6
M. Carlone
Cleveland State
EWL Tournament
2nd Wrestleback
141
03/05
L
DEC 4-3
T. Anthony
George Mason
EWL Tournament
Quarterfinals
141
01/02
L
DEC 1-0
L. Stewart
Campbell
Southern Scuffle
Round 1
141
01/01
L
DEC 7-1
C. Prince
Navy Prep
Southern Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (32)
141
01/01
W
F 2-0 2:59
M. Gudenau
Michigan State
Southern Scuffle
Round 2 - Champ & WB (48)
141
11/15
L
DEC 2-0
J. Reis
---
2015 Roadrunner Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
11/15
W
FOR 0-0
S. Escobedo
---
2015 Roadrunner Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/15
W
F 6-0 2:30
P. Russo
Stanford
2015 Roadrunner Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/15
W
DEC 6-4 SV
V. Trujillo
Mustang Wrestling Club
2015 Roadrunner Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/15
L
MD 11-1
I. Nickell
Cal St Bakersfield
2015 Roadrunner Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/15
W
DEC 5-0
A. Canfora
Drexel
2015 Roadrunner Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/15
W
F 8-0 6:46
E. Hernandez
---
2015 Roadrunner Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023