Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damien Bell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:52
T. Lokken
Wilber-Clatonia
2021 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
C138
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:29
L. Burt
Tekamah-Herman
2021 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
C138
02/20
L
F 10-0 4:16
H. Vandenberg
Aquinas Catholic
2021 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
C138
02/20
W
DEC 12-6
T. Lokken
Wilber-Clatonia
2021 NSAA State Championships
Qaurters
C138
02/19
W
F 6-0 4:32
J. Chapman
Milford
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C138
02/13
W
F 4-5 4:51
A. Lurz
Valentine
NSAA Class C District 4
Placements
138
02/13
W
F 5-4 4:27
H. Kluthe
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Semis and WB3
138
02/13
W
F 2-1 1:13
C. Swanson
Ainsworth
NSAA Class C District 4
Quarters and WB1
138
02/06
W
F 6-4 3:29
H. Kluthe
---
NSAA Class C Sub-District 4B
Placements
138
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Adams
Centura
NSAA Class C Sub-District 4B
Round 2 (Semis and WB1)
138
01/30
W
F 10-0 3:00
B. Abbott
Leyton
WTC/MAC
Finals
138
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:48
D. Kohel
Morrill
WTC/MAC
Semis
138
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:25
R. Wetherington
Mitchell
WTC/MAC
Qtrs
138
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Wagner
---
Chadron Duals 2021
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/22
L
DEC 8-2
A. Lurz
Valentine
Chadron Duals 2021
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/22
W
F 7-0 4:29
M. Skinner
---
Chadron Duals 2021
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
01/22
W
F 4-2 2:25
T. Krolikowski
---
Chadron Duals 2021
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/16
W
F 4-3 3:21
B. Abbott
Leyton
Chase County Invitational 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 6-2 2:49
D. Kohel
Morrill
Chase County Invitational 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:17
N. Kollmorgen
Hitchcock County
Chase County Invitational 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Colton
Chase Co
SPVA Conference 2021
Finals
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:18
S. Foster
---
SPVA Conference 2021
Round 2
138
01/14
W
DEC 7-2
H. Deeds
North Platte St Pats
SPVA Conference 2021
Round 1
138
01/09
W
F 3-0 2:37
M. Skinner
---
Ogallala Duals 2021
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:26
Z. Stoike
Alliance
Ogallala Duals 2021
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/09
W
F 2-2 1:34
A. McDonald
---
Ogallala Duals 2021
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Peterson
Gothenburg
Ogallala Duals 2021
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/02
W
F 10-2 4:37
B. Bushhousen
Northwest
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
S. Dufault
Conestoga
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/02
L
DEC 10-6
J. Frerichs
---
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/02
L
F 12-2 3:27
H. Gilmore
---
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:46
A. Stone
Gering
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2020
Place matches
138
12/19
W
F 3-4 3:50
M. Skinner
---
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2020
Semis
138
12/19
W
F 2-2 3:11
B. Child
Gordon/Rushville
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2020
Qtrs 1WB
138
12/19
W
F 5-3 1:25
M. Moomey
---
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2020
Round 1
138
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Heck
---
Hemingford Tri
Champ. Round 1
138
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
P. Abbott
Leyton
Bronco Invite 2020
Finals
145
12/05
W
F 8-5 3:30
T. Porter
Anselmo-Merna
Bronco Invite 2020
Round 5
145
12/05
L
F 5-0 1:55
J. Freeseman
---
Bronco Invite 2020
Round 4
145
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:37
T. Ulander
Bayard
Bronco Invite 2020
Round 2
145
12/05
W
F 2-2 0:58
C. White
---
Bronco Invite 2020
Round1
145
12/03
W
F 8-0 5:47
K. Biesecker
---
Garden County Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
145
12/03
W
F 12-0 2:34
A. Hill
Garden County
Garden County Triangular
Round 3 (3 Team)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 5-0
T. Sauser
Crofton/Bloomfield
2020 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C138
02/20
L
F 10-0 2:19
C. Graham
---
2020 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C138
02/15
L
DEC 6-1
K. Perez
Mitchell
NSAA Class C District 4
Placements
138
02/15
W
F 4-2 2:50
C. Pouk
Perkins County
NSAA Class C District 4
Consi Semis
138
02/15
W
DEC 8-6
C. Stieb
Arcadia/Loup City
NSAA Class C District 4
Semis and WB3
138
02/15
W
F 6-2 2:15
Q. Ackley
Ravenna
NSAA Class C District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/14
L
F 5-0 0:57
G. Krolikowski
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Quarters and WB1
138
02/14
W
F 3-2 1:54
K. Biesecker
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020