Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Mair
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Dawson
---
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
02/08
L
DEC 8-7
L. Sanchez
Logan
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
02/08
W
F 7-0 2:48
D. Hutchins
Agoge
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Stevens
Extreme Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
105
02/09
W
DEC 6-1
T. Lofthouse
Mt. Crest
Utah Youth Super State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
105
02/09
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Bowdren
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
105
02/09
W
F 4-0 2:35
C. Bunnell
Mettle Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
105
02/09
L
F 10-1 3:27
C. Nava
---
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
02/09
W
DEC 6-2
D. Chavez
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
D. Best
Mettle Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 (32 Man)
105
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:09
T. Bethers
Wasatch
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
02/02
W
MD 14-4
T. Holman
Spanish Fork
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:36
P. Carter
---
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
02/02
W
DEC 3-2
A. Nava
---
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:25
C. Allred
Duchesne
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Round 1 (32 Man)
108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024