Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyson Roach
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Bronco WC
Bronco Wrestling Club
LA
Louisiana
Sam Houston
Sam Houston
Sam Houston High
Sam Houston Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
TF 18-6 2:32
K. Triche
Raider Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
05/11
W
TF 14-1 1:16
J. Britt
Valhalla Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
05/11
W
TF 12-0 1:10
W. Hyatt
Allstar Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
05/11
W
TF 8-0 0:38
K. Triche
Raider Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120-126
05/11
W
TF 12-1 2:15
B. Sellers
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
2024 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120-126
05/11
W
TF 8-0 1:02
J. Britt
Valhalla Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120-126
05/04
W
FOR 0-0
G. Meadows
Stallion Wrestling Academy/Colt Wrestling Club
Panther Paw Open Greco Roman
Session 2
132
04/07
W
Replay
TF 18-1 3:53
J. Calvin
TN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
3rd Place
120 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:20
N. Prado
NV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
G. Tellez
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 17-15
L. Dean
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 13-3
A. reed
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
120 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:30
C. Davis.
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
120 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
TF 17-1 2:19
L. Bullard
GA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
120 lbs
03/15
W
Replay
F 12-3 3:45
C. Jackson
Champions Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Rd 9
120
03/15
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Mauger
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 8 - QF
120
03/15
W
Replay
MD 15-4
M. Long
JUIC3 ACAD3MY WRESTLING
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
120
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Rozas
Teurlings Catholic
LHSAA State Championships
Finals
D 2 120
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 12-10
M. Washington
North DeSoto
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 2 120
02/02
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:25
A. Ramos
Belle Chasse
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 2 120
02/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
G. Melancon
Vandebilt Catholic
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 2 120
01/26
W
F 0-0
K. Hebert
South Beauregard
Tri Meet Basile, Sam Houston @ South Beauregard
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:35
A. Ashford
Basile
Tri Meet Basile, Sam Houston @ South Beauregard
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:03
K. Hebert
South Beauregard
2024 11th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:57
N. Cosgrove
Sulphur
2024 11th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Pickering
Sulphur
2024 11th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 7-0 0:45
J. Hooper
Rosepine
2024 11th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Jones
Lake Charles College Prep
2024 11th Annual Jesse James SW Shootout
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
01/13
L
TF 20-5 6:00
M. MENDOZA
Gilroy
51st Louisiana Classic
Placement Matches 1st
126
01/13
W
MD 18-10
L. Smith
Holy Cross
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Semis
126
01/13
W
F 4-4 1:34
J. Rincon
Jesuit
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarterfinal & Conso Round 3
126
01/12
W
F 9-0 1:56
T. Nix
Sulphur
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
126
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:19
R. Blank
St. Amant
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
126
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:45
Z. Apspatarov
Vinton
Tri-Meet Carencro, Vinton @ Sam Houston
Round 1
126
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:16
A. Mire
Carencro
Tri-Meet Carencro, Vinton @ Sam Houston
Round 1
126
01/07
W
TF 18-3 4:52
K. Triche
Archbishop Rummel
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 9 Finals (32 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:17
K. Karcher
Walker
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 6 Semis & 5th WB
126
01/06
W
F 9-1 3:28
B. Lobrano
Parkway
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 3 Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Treadway
St. Thomas More
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 7-1 1:41
D. Eppinett
Dutchtown
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/30
W
F 16-5 5:05
K. Karcher
Walker
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Boys Finals
126
12/30
W
F 17-5 3:43
A. Amedee
East Ascension
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Boys Championship SemiFinals
126
12/29
W
F 14-2 3:05
E. Roberts
Zachary
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Boys Championship Quarterfinals
126
12/29
W
F 0-0
B. Tate
Scotlandville
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Boys Championship Round 2
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Murray
New Orleans Military & Maritime
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Boys Championships Round 1
126
12/28
W
F 0-0
K. Charles
Airline
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Placement
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:25
W. Harrel
Evangel Christian
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Semis & WB
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Diaz
El Dorado (Purple)
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Quarters & WB
120
12/27
W
F 4-0 1:05
J. Sandlin
Airline
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Round 5 (12 Man)
120
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Hayden
El Dorado (White)
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Round 4 (12 Man)
120
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:17
K. Charles
Airline
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Round 3 (12 Man)
120
12/27
W
F 4-0 1:45
J. Harrison
Haughton (Red)
Lone Survivor Invitational 2023
Round 2 (12 Man)
120
12/23
L
DEC 7-4
A. Rozas
Teurlings Catholic
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement Matches
120
12/23
W
TF 19-3 4:16
D. Duvernay
DeLaSalle
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & Consolation
120
12/23
W
MD 14-2
C. Romero
St. Thomas More
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarterfinals
120
12/23
W
TF 18-3 5:08
B. Carroll
Vancleave (MS)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 15-4 2:09
W. Cummings
Christian Brothers (TN)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
12/22
W
TF 20-4 3:45
H. Graham
Southside (AL)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 12-4 1:24
L. Garcia
St. Thomas Catholic (TX)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 8-0 0:55
L. Latino
Lakeshore
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
120
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Shufelt
Independence
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 4 (11 Mats)
120
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
K. Dillard
Bethlehem Catholic
Beast of the East 2023
Championship round 3 (11 Mats)
120
12/16
W
Replay
F 18-4 5:42
J. Hanley
Landon School
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
120
12/16
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:27
J. Mieth
Sussex Central
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
H. Mroczkowski
Southside
Southside/Sulphur/Sam Houston Dual
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 12-0 3:23
C. Smith
Comeaux
Comeaux / Sam Houston / Erath Tri Meet
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 14-4 4:56
C. Baltz
Houston
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
1st Place Matches (32 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:38
A. Amedee
East Ascension
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Semifinals (32 Man)
126
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
N. Collins
Rossview
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Quarterfinals (32 Man)
126
12/01
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:05
M. Stash
Cordova
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
126
12/01
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:48
R. Srinivasan
Houston
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
11/30
W
F 12-0 2:55
J. Johnlouis
Lafayette
Tri-Meet Lafayette, Sulphur, Westlake, Dequincy @ Sam Houston
Round 1
126
11/30
W
F 8-0 1:37
B. Mays
Sulphur
Tri-Meet Lafayette, Sulphur, Westlake, Dequincy @ Sam Houston
Round 1
126
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:45
G. Shanks
Ocean Springs
2023 Crusader Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Smith
DeLaSalle
2023 Crusader Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
11/25
W
F 5-0 1:44
K. Triche
Archbishop Rummel
2023 Crusader Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
11/25
W
F 11-0 5:08
Q. McDermott
Brother Martin
2023 Crusader Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:16
K. Leon
Teurlings Catholic
2023 Crusader Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
11/22
W
F 9-4 5:17
O. Gray
Acadiana
2023 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Finals
126
11/22
W
TF 19-3 6:00
A. Amedee
East Ascension
2023 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Round 4
126
11/22
W
F 12-1 2:33
B. Marengo
Dutchtown
2023 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Round 2
126
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
B. Harris
Jesuit
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Elite Placement 1st (Spotlight)
126 Elite Varsity
11/18
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:28
J. King
Tuscaloosa County
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 5 Elite Champ Semis (Saturday)
126 Elite Varsity
11/18
W
Replay
F 15-3 2:46
Q. Mcdermott
Brother Martin
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 3 Elite Champ 1/4s (Friday)
126 Elite Varsity
11/17
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:45
L. Dickinson
Pike Road
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 2 Elite Rd of 16 (Friday)
126 Elite Varsity
11/11
W
DEC 10-3
O. Gray
Acadiana
Cougar Classic
Round 6 1st and 3rd
126
11/11
W
TF 17-0 2:38
J. Muffoletto
Comeaux
Cougar Classic
Round 4 Combined
126
11/11
W
F 12-0 3:12
H. Mroczkowski
Southside
Cougar Classic
Round 3 Combined
126
11/11
W
F 4-0 0:42
P. Wells
Southside
Cougar Classic
Round 2 Combined
126
10/28
L
Replay
F 1-0 3:00
X. Rodela
Burleson Centennial High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
120
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-1 4:44
E. Lowe
Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
120
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Carlisle
Washington
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
120
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
M. Long
JUIC3 ACAD3MY WRESTLING
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
09/23
W
DEC 2-0
M. Gutenberger
Big Game WC MT
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Finals
120 lbs
09/23
W
DEC 8-2
C. Leyba
Stingrays
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:58
J. Campos
Team aggression
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
09/23
W
MD 9-0
C. Jr
Chaparral
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
120 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
TF 23-7 3:58
K. Mulford
Colorado outlaws
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 32
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 4:22
D. Marre
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
113 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VFA 0:55 4-0
Z. Estrada
South Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
113 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 9-6
L. Bosh
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
113 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 5:50
N. Filipos
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
113 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 12-4 3:40
W. Rogers
Virginia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
113 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 12-6
G. Ramirez
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
113 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:52
A. Shufelt
New York
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
113 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:29
A. Seidel
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
113 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 6-5
L. Bosh
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
113 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 2:41
Z. Hoover
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
113 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
B. Christmas
AL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
3rd Place
113
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Fitzpatrick
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Cons Semis
113
04/01
W
FOR 0-0
E. Sutton
OR
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 10.1 Cons Rd w/SF
113
03/31
W
Replay
MD 15-3
N. Provost
MO
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 9
113
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Ayala
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8 - QF
113
03/31
W
Replay
TF 20-5 2:47
I. Smout
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
113
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
A. Grzywinski
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
113
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
D. O'blia
CO
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
5th Place
113 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
K. Wehner
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
M. Williams
NM
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 4
113 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
C. Smith
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:57
J. Peace
SC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 10-8 5:16
J. Rosselli
OH
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
113 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:22
D. Lamano
UT
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
113 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:11
P. Jones
AL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
113 lbs
01/21
W
MD 12-2
L. Reaux
Southside
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 9 Finals (32 Man)
120
01/21
W
TF 17-2 4:42
K. Karcher
Walker
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 6 Semis & 5th WB
120
01/21
W
F 19-6 4:26
J. Rincon
Jesuit
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 3 Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
120
01/21
W
TF 19-4 3:02
B. Frizzell
Lafayette
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
120
01/14
L
DEC 8-5
L. Reaux
Southside
50th Louisiana Classic
Placement Matches 1st
120
01/14
W
F 14-7 5:25
J. Kehrer
Rockwall Heath
50th Louisiana Classic
Champ Semis
120
01/14
W
DEC 9-8
W. Goodson
Catholic - B.R.
50th Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarterfinal & Conso Round 3
120
01/13
W
DEC 11-5
K. Karcher
Walker
50th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 7-1 1:19
R. Sullivan
Mandeville
50th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
120
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:18
A. Dooley
Sulphur B Team
Big Sam Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
01/07
W
DEF 2-0 2:09
J. Ham
Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
Big Sam Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/07
W
F 14-4 4:17
K. Fontenot
Sulphur A Team
Big Sam Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 4-3 1:58
H. Chabert
Brother Martin
Big Sam Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:13
c. jones
Lake Charles College Prep
Big Sam Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Romero
Teurlings Catholic
2022 Crusader Duals
Round 4
120
11/26
W
F 7-0 1:58
G. Ohlmeyer
Archbishop Rummel
2022 Crusader Duals
Round 1
126
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:16
G. Shanks
Ocean Springs
2022 Crusader Duals
Round 5
126
11/26
L
F 14-2 5:30
J. Elsensohn
Brother Martin
2022 Crusader Duals
Round 2
120
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Wagoner
DeLaSalle
2022 Crusader Duals
Round 6
126
11/19
W
F 11-1 3:29
G. Sanders
Dutchtown
2022 Griffin Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
11/19
W
F 10-0 3:19
B. Poston
Brusly
2022 Griffin Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
11/12
W
F 5-0 1:14
B. Romero
Teurlings Catholic
Tiger Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Amedee
East Ascension
Tiger Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
11/12
W
TF 17-1 4:16
C. Romero
St. Thomas More
Tiger Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
TF 24-9 6:00
L. Reaux
Southside
45th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/22
W
TF 16-1 3:13
K. Triche
Archbishop Rummel
45th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/22
W
F 10-0 2:56
B. Andre
Archbishop Shaw
45th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 12-0 3:06
T. Nix
Sulphur
45th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/15
L
DEC 9-8
L. Reaux
Southside
49th Louisiana Classic
Placement Matches 1st
106
01/15
W
MD 14-1
B. Romero
Teurlings Catholic
49th Louisiana Classic
Champ Semis
106
01/15
W
F 11-0 4:45
K. Triche
Archbishop Rummel
49th Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarterfinal & Conso Round 3
106
01/14
W
F 7-0 3:03
M. Sanders
Catholic Br
49th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
106
01/14
W
F 12-0 0:39
A. Pichardo
Rockwall Heath
49th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
106
01/08
L
DEC 4-2
I. Lopez
South Grand Prairie
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Placement Matches
Boys 106
01/08
W
F 5-5 2:00
A. Jimenez
Killeen Ellison
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Semis
Boys 106
01/08
W
MD 17-6
M. Solis
El Paso Eastwood
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Quarters
Boys 106
01/07
W
F 12-0 2:51
H. Speer
Langham Creek
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 106
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:30
B. Valladares
Weslaco
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 106
12/30
W
F 9-1 5:07
L. Olsen
Airline
2021 Lone Survivor
Placement
106
12/30
W
F 12-0 2:33
L. Royer
DeQuincy
2021 Lone Survivor
Semis & WB
106
12/30
W
F 7-1 1:09
A. Chiasson
Rayne
2021 Lone Survivor
Quarters & WB
106
12/29
W
F 9-0 4:54
L. Olsen
Airline
2021 Lone Survivor
Round 5 (12 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 9-2 1:57
L. Royer
DeQuincy
2021 Lone Survivor
Round 4 (12 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 7-0 0:51
B. Holmes
Parkway
2021 Lone Survivor
Round 3 (12 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:39
L. Manuel
Sam Houston
2021 Lone Survivor
Round 2 (12 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Culverhouse
Evangel Christian Academy
2021 Lone Survivor
Round 1 (12 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 10-8 2:25
K. Reaux
Southside
2021 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 11-0 3:05
L. Dacuyan
Brother Martin
2021 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
MD 17-4
L. Olsen
Airline
2021 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
106
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
N. Lugo
Pace (FL)
2021 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
12/20
W
F 8-0 1:11
B. Holmes
Parkway
2021 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
12/18
W
TF 20-5 2:33
K. Reaux
Southside
2021 Jacob McMillan
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
12/18
W
F 5-0 3:26
D. Daspit
Teurlings Catholic
2021 Jacob McMillan
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/18
W
F 12-2 2:45
L. Royer
DeQuincy
2021 Jacob McMillan
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/11
W
F 3-2 1:41
K. Reaux
Southside
Rebel Duals
Placement (4 Team)
106
12/11
W
F 0-4 2:00
J. Muffoletto
Comeaux
Rebel Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
11/27
W
TF 18-1 3:38
L. Dacuyan
Brother Martin
2021 Crusader Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
11/27
W
F 11-2 4:28
D. Duvernay
DeLaSalle
2021 Crusader Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
11/27
W
F 2-0 1:12
K. Triche
Archbishop Rummel
2021 Crusader Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
11/27
W
F 2-0
D. Daspit
Teurlings Catholic
2021 Crusader Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 9-2 4:49
G. Grizzaffi
Catholic, BR
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 1 106
02/26
W
F 7-0 1:16
J. Breaux
John Ehret
LHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 106
02/26
L
DEC 14-12
J. Bourgeois
Jesuit
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024