May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Deiter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
BOWLING GREEN
Bowling Green
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-1
H. Groll
NAPOLEON
Northern Lakes League 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
02/17
L
DEC 5-4
J. Cevizian
SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW
Northern Lakes League 2024
Round 5
144
02/17
W
DEC 6-4
H. Groll
NAPOLEON
Northern Lakes League 2024
Round 2
144
02/17
L
DEC 3-1
D. Chavez
PERRYSBURG
Northern Lakes League 2024
Round 4
144
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:35
G. Solarik
ELMWOOD
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
144
01/27
W
F 13-0 1:48
T. Wilt
MAUMEE
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
144
01/27
W
TF 15-0 1:32
E. Davis
DEFIANCE
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
144
01/27
W
TF 17-1 3:52
J. Diaz
ROSSFORD
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
144
01/27
L
DEC 9-5
A. Allen
LIBERTY-BENTON
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
144
01/20
W
TF 16-1
J. Rumschlag
LIBERTY-BENTON
Van Buren Invitational
Round 1
144
01/06
L
DEC 7-5
B. Studenka
EVERGREEN
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #5
144
01/06
W
TF 18-2 4:22
L. Andrews
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
144
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
M. Hertzfeld
ANTHONY WAYNE
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #3
144
01/05
L
DEC 11-5
I. ii
CHAMINADE JULIENNE
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
144
01/04
L
MD 9-1
X. Arriaga
GENOA AREA
BOWLING GREEN @ GENOA AREA
Round 1
144
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
I. Grime
ARCHBOLD
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #7
150
12/29
W
Replay
MD 15-3
S. Octaviano
ANTWERP
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
150
12/28
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:35
S. Ringler
OTSEGO
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
150
12/28
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:30
C. Ronza
Yale HS
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
150
12/28
W
Replay
MD 13-2
A. Collins
Van Wert
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #3
150
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Hartzell
Homestead
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
150
12/16
W
DEC 9-7
J. Robinson
Jay County
Coldwater Cavalier Pool
Round 1
150
12/14
W
F 12-1 4:42
A. Collert
LIBERTY-BENTON
BG/Elmwood/LB Tri
Round 1
150
12/09
W
F 6-1 3:26
A. Collert
LIBERTY-BENTON
Bill Urban Memorial Invatational
Round 1
150
12/09
W
F 9-2 2:27
B. Bonds-Crawford
MAUMEE
Bill Urban Memorial Invatational
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 2-0
A. Torres
Wauseon
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 3
138
02/25
L
F 8-4 3:30
S. Smith
Elida
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 4-0 3:53
J. Cook
BRYAN
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/28
L
F 8-3 5:37
J. Hash
BELLEVUE
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/28
L
F 5-2 3:59
E. Morgan
Shawnee (Lima)
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
01/28
W
F 6-1 3:28
J. Foels
ROSSFORD
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-2 0:57
C. Sterling
ELMWOOD
2022 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/29
L
F 11-8 5:13
J. Robinson
DEFIANCE
2022 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/29
L
DEC 7-6
L. Kennedy
MAUMEE
2022 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. Torres
WAUSEON
2022 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Ash
CHARDON
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
138
01/07
L
TF 16-0 1:57
S. Humphrey
LORAIN
2022 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #2
138
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021