Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Collin Morariu
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
American Heritage Delray Beach
American Heritage School (Delray Beach)
American Heritage School (Delray Beach)
American Hertiage School Of Boca/Deray
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
DEF 0-0 1:00
T. King
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2018 Barbara Pill Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Russell
---
2018 Barbara Pill Memorial
Round 1
145
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:20
D. Evans
Manatee
Barbara Pill Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Clark-Herndon
Cocoa Beach
Barbara Pill Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:22
T. Fischer
Bayside
Barbara Pill Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-0 1:51
C. Casas
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
152
02/23
L
F 0-0 0:52
J. Taylor
Coral Springs Charter
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
152
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:38
V. Grant
Cardinal Newman
FHSAA 1A-D13
Placement (4 Man)
152
01/06
L
DEC 12-11
E. Barco
Lehigh Senior
Chase Life Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/06
L
F 18-5 2:00
J. Soto
Cypress Lake
Chase Life Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 13-1 2:00
T. Reichenbacher
Mariner
Chase Life Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/29
L
TF 24-9 4:24
C. Williams
Miami Southridge Hs
Knockout Christmas Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
12/29
L
F 9-1 1:59
J. Abramson
Wellington Communmity Hs
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
12/09
W
MD 12-3
M. Susich
Seminole Ridge
Jim Graves Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Anthony
Bradenton Christian HS
Jim Graves Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:29
G. Givens
Plant
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 7 (16 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:57
P. Drake
Newsome
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 6 (16 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:34
C. Ellis
Plant
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 5 (16 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:52
I. Delibrado
Hillgrove
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
DEF 0-0
T. Errig
Bloomingdale Sr
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:18
A. Dematas
Southwest Miami
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024