May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Powell
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
L
TF 16-0 5:42
J. Stafford
Air Force
Southern Scuffle
4th Wrestleback (16)
165
01/02
W
DEC 4-2
C. McMartin
Northern Colorado
Southern Scuffle
3rd Wrestleback (24)
165
01/01
W
DEC 2-1
B. Dorsey
---
Southern Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (32)
165
01/01
L
DEC 5-4
T. Luvsandorj
The Citadel
Southern Scuffle
Round 2 - Champ & WB (48)
165
12/14
L
DEC 5-1
J. Ii
South Dakota St.
UNI Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
12/14
W
DEC 9-3
P. VonEgidy
Missouri
UNI Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
12/14
W
DEC 7-1
D. Vancura
Minnesota State Mankato
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/14
W
TF 16-0
B. Ayers
South Dakota St.
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
B. Hamm
---
Duhawk Open
Round 6
174
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
D. Lewis
Luther
Duhawk Open
Round 5
174
02/02
L
DEC 4-3
D. Westerlund
---
Duhawk Open
Round 4
174
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:11
S. Gustafson
Coe
Duhawk Open
Round 2
174
02/02
W
DEC 6-2
D. Lewis
Luther
Duhawk Open
Round 1
174
01/26
L
DEC 2-1
L. Weatherspoon
Iowa State University
Grand View Open
Round 5
174
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:13
T. Miller
---
Grand View Open
Round 4
174
01/26
L
DEC 2-0
M. Newberg
---
Grand View Open
Round 2
174
12/08
L
DEC 4-1
K. Klapprodt
---
UNI Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/08
L
F 0-0 5:35
B. Sorensen
Upper Iowa
UNI Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/03
W
F 0-0 1:06
K. Schmelzer
Ellsworth
Kaye Young Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
11/03
W
DEF 0-0
T. Daniels
North Iowa Area Comm College
Kaye Young Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
174
11/03
L
DEC 4-2
E. Mora
Ellsworth
Kaye Young Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
174
11/03
W
DEC 6-1
A. Hartshorn
Waldorf (Iowa)
Kaye Young Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020