May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Hess
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Germantown
Germantown Fighting Hornets
Germantown Hornets
Germantown Hornets Wrestling
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 8-2 1:38
T. Smith
Kimberly/FVE
2015 Germantown Hornets Youth Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
85-86
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:21
I. George
West Bend Wildcats
2015 Germantown Hornets Youth Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
85-86
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Christensen
West Allis/West Milwaukee
2015 Germantown Hornets Youth Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
85-86
01/31
L
F 6-0 1:39
M. Parker
Ringers/Slinger Red Rhinos
2015 Germantown Hornets Youth Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
85-86
01/17
W
F 5-0 1:47
T. Smith
Oak Creek East/West MS
Parkland/Southeast Conference Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
6
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:33
B. Belter
Mukwonago (Park View MS)
Parkland/Southeast Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
6
01/17
W
MD 10-0
L. Zoller
Oconomowoc
Parkland/Southeast Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
6
01/03
L
F 0-2 0:33
Z. Peterson
---
Forest Park Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
8
01/03
W
F 8-0 2:35
N. Antonicci
Greenfield
Forest Park Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
8
01/03
W
DEC 11-7
M. Hamann
Arrowhead
Forest Park Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
8
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:54
E. Stubing
Mukwonago
Arrowhead M.S. Invite 2014
Round 3 (4 Man)
80-85
12/13
L
MD 8-0
E. Orosz
Oak Creek East
Arrowhead M.S. Invite 2014
Round 2 (4 Man)
80-85
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:47
T. Strupp
Slinger
Arrowhead M.S. Invite 2014
Round 1 (4 Man)
80-85
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:15
J. Kaufman
Sussex Sabercats
2014 Germantown Hornets Yth Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
79-84
02/01
L
F 5-0 0:22
C. Ramos
KWA Bulldogs
2014 Germantown Hornets Yth Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
79-84
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:28
B. Bischel
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
2014 Germantown Hornets Yth Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
79-84
02/01
L
F 5-0 0:23
J. Wicke
Port Washington Piranha Wrestl
2014 Germantown Hornets Yth Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
79-84
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
B. McClinton
KWA Bulldogs
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Round 3
71-74
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
L. Gonzales
---
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Round 2
71-74
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
C. Hansen
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Round 1
71-74
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:08
C. Carter
West Bend Wildcats
West Bend Wildcats Youth
Round 5 (5 Man)
70-76
01/13
L
DEC 7-0
J. Rhoads
Kewaskum Indians Wrestling Clu
West Bend Wildcats Youth
Round 4 (5 Man)
70-76
01/12
L
MD 10-0
B. Staus
Menomonee Falls Jr. Indians
West Bend Wildcats Youth
round 2
70-76
01/12
W
DEC 6-2
K. Schlicht
Oconomowoc Youth Wrestling
West Bend Wildcats Youth
round 3
70-76
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020