May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Turbo Smith
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2008
2007
2006
Team Name
Team Tennessee
Tennessee
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/29
L
DEC 2-1
G. Carr
Raider Storm WC
Parkview Thanksgiving Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
135
11/29
L
DEC 2-1
M. Flint
Commerce Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
135
11/29
L
FOR 0-0
J. Mcabee
Commerce Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
11/29
L
FOR 0-0
B. Bell
South Georgia Athletic Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
135
11/29
L
FOR 0-0
A. Crankshaw
UnAttached
Parkview Thanksgiving Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
11/29
L
FOR 0-0
J. Faber
Commerce Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
135
11/29
L
FOR 0-0
N. Taylor
Fort Benning Youth Wrestling
Parkview Thanksgiving Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
135
11/24
W
DEC 10-4
J. Henson
Pope Jr. WC
Harrison Top Dog Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
11/24
W
F 0-0 0:26
G. Aasen
UnAttached
Harrison Top Dog Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
11/24
W
FOR 0-0
E. Belyea
Pope Jr. WC
Harrison Top Dog Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
W
F 0-0
J. Carman
Ola Mustangs
The Little Alexander Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/23
W
F 0-0
J. Westmoreland
North Hall Jr. Trojan WC
The Little Alexander Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/23
W
F 0-0
M. Hilliard
Indian Youth Wrestling Club
The Little Alexander Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
F 2-4 1:57
T. Riley
Pennsylvania
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
07/01
W
DEC 7-0
T. Theisen
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/30
L
DEC 3-0
B. Mcbride
Idaho
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/30
L
DEC 3-0
B. Mcbride
Idaho
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/30
W
DEC 4-0
R. Rojas
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/30
W
DEC 2-1
T. Corse
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/30
W
DEF 0-0
F. Aiello
Virginia
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/29
L
DEC 2-1
M. Sliga
Indiana
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/29
L
DEC 2-1
T. Riley
Pennsylvania
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/29
W
DEC 3-0
R. Rojas
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/29
W
F 6-2 1:13
J. Masonick
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
06/29
W
TF 8-1
J. Cormican
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
95
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020