Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Patrick McGraw
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
John Carroll
John Carroll Univ
John Carroll University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
MD 19-8
J. Hartranft
Wilkes
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
157
03/15
W
MD 17-3
J. Hoffmann
Johns Hopkins
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Prelim Round 1
157
03/02
W
Replay
TF 17-2 5:24
J. Jones
Ohio Northern
NCAA DIII Regional Central
3rd Place
157
03/01
W
F 6-1 4:15
R. Guerrero
Olivet
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 5
157
02/16
W
TF 17-1 5:09
A. Grecol
Heidelberg
Heidelberg @ John Carroll
Round 1
157
02/04
W
F 7-0 1:29
A. Pardo
Wilmington
John Carroll @ Wilmington
Round 1
157
12/30
W
DEC 12-6
K. Roberson
UNC Pembroke
Citrus Invitational
Placement 32
157
12/30
W
MD 13-4
N. Camiscioli
Castleton
Citrus Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
DEC 6-5
E. Wendell
UNC Pembroke
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
TF 15-0 4:02
K. Castro
St. Johns (MN)
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
TF 19-4 6:13
T. Tryon
Roanoke College
Citrus Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/10
W
DEC 8-4
A. Amens
Otterbein University
JCU Tri Meet
Round 1
157
11/12
W
F 13-1 4:03
E. Hunter
Tiffin
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
3rd Place
157 lbs
11/12
L
F 16-1 5:24
C. Barnett
Tiffin
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
Semi-Finals
157 lbs
11/12
W
F 3-0 0:54
C. Saul
Davis & Elkins College
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
11/12
L
F 16-1 5:24
C. Barnett
Tiffin
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
157
11/12
W
F 13-1 4:03
E. Hunter
Tiffin
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
157
11/12
W
F 3-0 0:54
C. Saul
Davis & Elkins
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
157
11/11
W
TF 17-2 6:14
J. Jones
Ohio Northern
John Carroll @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
157
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
T. Barrett
Columbia
2023 Clarion Open Event
Consi of 16 #2
157 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
TF 19-3 6:52
B. Bomberger
Unrostered-Spartan Combat RTC
2023 Clarion Open Event
Consi of 16 #1
157 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:25
H. Jones
Gardner-Webb
2023 Clarion Open Event
Consi of 32 #2
157 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 6-0
T. Barrett
Columbia
Clarion Open
Round 1
157
11/05
W
TF 19-3 6:52
B. Bomberger
---
Clarion Open
Round 1
157
11/05
L
MD 11-3
L. Collins
Clarion
Clarion Open
Round 1
157
11/05
W
TF 15-0 3:25
H. Jones
Gardner-Webb
Clarion Open
Round 1
157
11/05
L
Replay
MD 11-3
L. Collins
Clarion
2023 Clarion Open Event
Round of 64
157 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
G. Smith
Cornell College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
1st Place
157
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
G. Cornell
Messiah College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6.1 Semis
157
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. York
Ozarks
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4 QF and WB
157
01/27
W
Replay
DEF 1-0 3:36
W. Hodges
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
157
01/21
W
MD 18-4
J. Jones
Ohio Northern
John Carroll @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
157
01/21
L
DEC 2-0
T. West
Baldwin Wallace
John Carroll vs. Baldwin Wallace
Round 1
157
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:02
G. Simmons
Wilmington
Wilmington @ John Carroll
Round 1
157
11/19
W
Replay
MD 12-2
A. Brosinski
UW Platteville
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/19
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:38
P. Holt
Muskegon CC
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/19
W
Replay
TF 19-4 6:28
R. Guerrero
Olivet College
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024