Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Gamagami
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
IL Menace
LOCKPORT (Twp)
Lockport
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
L
F 9-1 1:47
D. Hidden
Young Guns (IL)
2020 USA Nationals
Finals
195 lbs
07/25
L
DEC 3-2
J. Meissner
The Recruitables
2020 USA Nationals
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
07/25
W
Replay
MD 10-0
J. Geels
DC Elite
2020 USA Nationals
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
07/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:32
P. Adamczyk
Indiana Flash
2020 USA Nationals
RR Rnd 2
195 lbs
07/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Miller
---
2020 USA Nationals
RR Rnd 1
195 lbs
01/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Grimes
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
170
01/04
L
FOR 0-0
C. Maggio
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
170
01/04
L
FOR 0-0
D. Gvillo
Edwardsville
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
170
01/04
L
FOR 0-0
N. Wanzek
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
170
01/04
L
DEC 7-5
T. Nabbefeld
Freedom
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
170
01/04
L
DEC 13-7
A. Polczynski
Arrowhead Union
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
170
01/04
W
TF 19-4 3:56
C. Ruelle
Two Rivers
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
170
12/22
L
DEF 0-0
C. Richards
Machesney Park (HARLEM)
32nd Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
5th Place (56)
170
12/22
L
MD 10-1
C. Baczek
LIBERTYVILLE
32nd Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Semifinal
170
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:58
D. Ferrante
---
32nd Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Semifinals (345)
170
12/21
W
F 2-2 1:04
C. Richards
Machesney Park (HARLEM)
32nd Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Quarterfinals
170
12/21
W
DEC 3-0
D. Gvillo
EDWARDVILLE (HS)
32nd Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
2nd Round and Wrestleback Round 1
170
12/21
W
F 12-3 3:37
B. Corey
Carol Stream (GLENBARD NORTH)
32nd Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
1st Round
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 3-2
C. O`Neill
---
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Placement
182
03/10
L
F 7-3 4:32
J. Ryerson
Crystal Lake Central
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi. 5/3 vs. Semis
182
03/10
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Fairrow
Ottawa Township
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi Quarters
182
03/10
L
DEC 7-1
C. Cichowski
---
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Quarters
182
03/10
W
DEC 8-5
J. Ryerson
Crystal Lake Central
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
182
03/09
W
MD 18-10
K. Hutt
Maine West
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 32
182
03/03
L
DEC 12-6
A. Hesse
Lincoln-Way Central
IWCOA 2019 SC Sect Thornton
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
03/03
W
F 7-3 1:57
B. Kingsbury
Lincolnway East
IWCOA 2019 SC Sect Thornton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
03/03
W
F 8-4 3:00
J. Lechelt
Minooka
IWCOA 2019 SC Sect Thornton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023