Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Key
184-pound wrestle for the Midshipmen.
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018
2013
Team Name
Brookwood Bronco Wrestling Club
Compound
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
VPO1 3-2
C. STAROCCI
Bad Karma
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
3rd Place
80 kg
06/03
W
VSU1 13-2 3:15
Z. Glazier
Minnesota
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
80 kg
06/03
W
VFA 1:51 6-6
P. Kennedy
Minnesota
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
80 kg
06/03
W
VSU 10-0 0:30
A. Carman
Ohio Valley Regional Training Center
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
80 kg
06/03
W
VPO 9-0
R. Elam
Team Central Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
80 kg
06/02
W
VFA 1:23 7-0
I. Alford
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
80 kg
06/02
L
VSU1 14-1 2:29
J. Ramirez
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
80 kg
06/02
W
VFA 0:34 4-0
J. Boumans
Boumans Academy of wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
80 kg
05/27
W
TF 10-0 2:39
T. Knight
Tennessee
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
PLACEMENT MATCHES
182
05/27
W
TF 18-6 3:00
F. Allen
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
CONS SEMIS
182
05/27
W
F 14-2 3:03
K. Drake
Florida
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
SEMI-FINALS
182
05/27
W
F 7-4 0:54
J. Speight
North Carolina
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
WB AND ROUND ROBINS 3
182
05/27
W
DEC 18-13
D. Harter
Louisiana
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
QUARTER-FINALS
182
05/27
L
TF 12-2 0:54
J. Hunter
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
CHAMP RD 3
182
05/26
W
F 16-4 2:34
J. Speight
North Carolina
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
PLACEMENT MATCHES
182
05/26
W
F 12-0 1:12
D. Harter
Louisiana
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
SEMI-FINALS
182
05/26
W
F 13-0 1:17
V. Ochoa
Florida
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
QUARTER-FINALS
182
05/26
W
TF 12-0 1:50
T. Knight
Tennessee
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
CHAMP RD 3
182
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 7-2
K. Echols
Compound Wrestling
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Championship
112
03/02
W
DEC 5-1
J. Adcox
Cherokee Wrestling Club
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
03/02
L
DEC 4-0
G. Lee
The Wrestling Academy
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
112
03/02
W
TF 11-1
G. Mckinley
---
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:42
Z. Bush
Grayson Wrestling Club
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022