May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Grier
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Iowa City City High
Iowa City, City High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
L. Martens
Cedar Rapids Washington
2024 MVC JV Tournament
Round 5
157
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Myers
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2024 MVC JV Tournament
Round 4
157
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
D. Kalainoff
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
2024 MVC JV Tournament
Round 2
157
02/03
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:48
L. Martens
Cedar Rapids Washington
2024 MVC JV Tournament
Round 1
157
01/23
L
F 12-4 5:39
F. Budederi
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
CRANDIC Boys at Iowa City City High
Round 4
157
01/23
L
DEC 8-5
C. Gerlits
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
CRANDIC Boys at Iowa City City High
Round 3
157
01/23
L
DEC 13-7
K. Kalainoff
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
CRANDIC Boys at Iowa City City High
Round 2
157
01/22
W
DEC 14-13
F. Budederi
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
CRANDIC Boys at Iowa City City High
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 11-5
C. Kley
Pella
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 4-1 2:25
A. Christner
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 6-7 2:24
D. Podhajsky
North Tama
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
TF 15-0 3:13
A. Luke
Iowa City, City High
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 9-1 3:15
A. Wittenburg
North Mahaska
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/11
L
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Skahill
Pleasant Valley
City High JV Tournament
Round 1
28
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:25
H. Alterbal
Prairie
Feuerhelm Kennedy JV Invitational 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
20
12/05
L
F 2-2 3:54
J. Hoffman
Clinton
Feuerhelm Kennedy JV Invitational 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
20
12/04
W
DEC 5-0
A. Ambriz
Pleasant Valley
Feuerhelm Kennedy JV Invitational 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
20
11/15
W
DEC 10-6
J. Stepper
Tipton
City High JV Tournament
Round 3
28
11/15
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Flores
Regina, Iowa City
City High JV Tournament
Round 2
28
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020