May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malachi Rothlisberger
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
Replay
MD 12-4
B. Riedel
Williamsburg
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
2A-190
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
B. Snyder
Centerville
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
2A-190
02/10
L
MD 14-6
Z. Adelmund
Dike-New Hartford
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Osage
Placement (12 Man)
190
02/10
W
DEC 8-6
H. Voigt
Osage
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Osage
Semis & WB (12 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 9-1 3:36
M. Regan
Crestwood, Cresco
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Osage
Quarters (12 Man)
190
02/10
W
NC 0-0
H. Voigt
Osage
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Osage
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
190
02/03
W
M FOR 2-0
T. Berns
East Buchanan
EB/BP/NFV/SF/SW
Round 1
215
02/03
L
DEC 3-1 SV
K. Kuhlmann
Sumner-Fredericksburg
EB/BP/NFV/SF/SW
Round 1
190
01/26
W
F 17-4 4:28
D. Kohrs
MFL
Upper Iowa Conference Tournament
ROUND 4
190
01/26
W
F 9-2 3:43
A. Pridgen
Riceville
Upper Iowa Conference Tournament
ROUND 2
190
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Steger
Edgewood-Colesburg
Edgewood-Colesburg, Monticello, North Fayette Valley @ Maquoketa Valley High School
Round 1
190
01/24
L
DEC 10-7
D. Monk
Monticello
Edgewood-Colesburg, Monticello, North Fayette Valley @ Maquoketa Valley High School
Round 1
190
01/24
L
DEC 6-1
N. Beitz
Maquoketa Valley
Edgewood-Colesburg, Monticello, North Fayette Valley @ Maquoketa Valley High School
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 4-4 5:55
T. Thurn
East Buchanan
Denny Christenson
Placement
190
01/20
L
DEC 11-4
K. Kuhlmann
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Denny Christenson
Round 5 (10 Man)
190
01/20
W
MD 10-1
C. Rushford
Anamosa
Denny Christenson
Round 3 (10 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:44
C. Linde
Charles City
Denny Christenson
Round 2 (10 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 10-1 1:25
R. Rochholz
Solon
Denny Christenson
Round 1 (10 Man)
190
01/19
W
DEC 8-1
D. Logan
Oelwein
Oelwein/Columbus/NFV
Round 1
190
01/12
W
F 6-1 2:32
A. Pridgen
Riceville
UIC Duals
Round 1
190
01/06
W
DEC 11-4
N. Lamphier
Oelwein
Flanagan 24
Finals/Round 3
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Regan
Crestwood, Cresco
Flanagan 24
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:28
C. Burmester
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Flanagan 24
Semis/Round 2
190
01/06
W
F 15-3 3:40
O. Grimstad
Waukon
Flanagan 24
Qtrs/Round 1
190
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:38
A. Schaller
MFL MarMac
UIC Conference Duals
Round 1
190
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:22
C. Wenthe
Postville
UIC Conference Duals
Round 1
190
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:50
D. Miller
Tripoli
UIC Conference Duals
Round 1
215
12/22
L
DEC 8-7
N. Lamphier
Oelwein
DNH-North Tama-Oelwein-NFV
Round 1
190
12/22
W
F 2-0 2:50
L. Girsch
Dike-New Hartford
DNH-North Tama-Oelwein-NFV
Round 1
215
12/16
W
F 3-2 1:44
L. Booth
Linn-Mar
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Round 5
190
12/16
L
F 9-0 3:40
G. Helmle
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Round 4
190
12/16
W
F 8-6 3:45
L. Jouanne
Center Point-Urbana
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Round 3
190
12/16
L
F 6-2 3:22
N. Beitz
Maquoketa Valley
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Round 2
190
12/13
L
DEC 3-0
E. Swehla
NH/TV
Nashua-Plainfield/NFV @ NH/TV
Round 1
190
12/13
L
MD 13-5
T. White
Nashua-Plainfield
Nashua-Plainfield/NFV @ NH/TV
Round 1
190
12/06
W
F 4-1 2:30
O. Parker
Crestwood, Cresco
NFV Dual - Crestwood, North Butler/Clarksville
Round 1
190
12/06
L
F 4-1 1:37
M. Bloker
North Butler-Clarksville
NFV Dual - Crestwood, North Butler/Clarksville
Round 1
190
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020