May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hesston Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Scranton
Anamosa
IHSAA State Championships
Round 9: Finals
2A-175
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
D. Gorskikh
Knoxville
IHSAA State Championships
Round 5: Semis & 4th WB
2A-175
02/15
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:23
D. Polsley
Clarinda
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
2A-175
02/14
W
Replay
MD 14-5
D. Burkhart
Fairfield
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
2A-175
02/10
W
MD 14-3
C. Torres
North Polk
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Placement (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 14-0 5:10
L. Halverson
Humboldt
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Semis & WB (12 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
I. Graham
Central Decatur
Norsemen Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
01/27
W
F 8-3 1:42
B. Robertson
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Norsemen Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Rohmiller
Webster City
Norsemen Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
01/26
W
F 8-2 1:15
W. Henle
Iowa Falls-Alden
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
175
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:21
L. Robinson
Nevada
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
175
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:36
J. Swigert
Ogden
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
175
01/24
W
F 7-1 1:45
S. Fink
South Hamilton
RS, SH, Saydel
Round 1
175
01/20
W
F 7-1 1:51
W. Wheeler
PCM, Monroe
HOIAC TOURNAMENT 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:21
D. Miller
Greene County
HOIAC TOURNAMENT 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Armenta
Perry
HOIAC TOURNAMENT 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Torres
North Polk
Ballard- North Polk, SEP, Roland Story
Round 1
175
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Jr
Southeast Polk
Ballard- North Polk, SEP, Roland Story
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 4-1 1:22
U. Frias
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake/CGD/Humboldt/RS
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 5-0 2:13
C. Donahe
Humboldt
Clear Lake/CGD/Humboldt/RS
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Hackman
Clear Lake
Clear Lake/CGD/Humboldt/RS
Round 1
175
12/15
W
F 5-0 0:30
L. Robinson
Nevada
Nevada/PCM/Roland Story HOIAC Conference Dual
Round 1
175
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:23
H. Brinegar
PCM, Monroe
Nevada/PCM/Roland Story HOIAC Conference Dual
Round 1
175
12/08
W
TF 17-1 4:55
D. Goodman
West Marshall
RolandStory/GreeneCounty/West Marshall
Round 1
175
12/08
W
F 13-3 2:23
D. Miller
Greene County
RolandStory/GreeneCounty/West Marshall
Round 1
175
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
M. Magayna
Waterloo East
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
175
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:35
R. Thomas
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
175
12/02
W
Replay
TF 17-2 6:00
B. Ruzicka
Union, LaPorte City
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
175
12/02
W
Replay
TF 18-2 3:07
H. Voigt
Osage
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
175
12/01
W
Replay
F 10-4 1:20
D. Miller
Greene County
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
175
12/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
K. Youngbear
South Tama County
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
12/01
W
F 10-3 2:44
M. Dalton
Woodward-Granger
Ballard- Gilbert, Roland Story, Woodward Granger
Round 1
175
12/01
W
MD 11-3
R. Hedrick
Ballard
Ballard- Gilbert, Roland Story, Woodward Granger
Round 1
175
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020