Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan deJong
Results
High School Results
Team Name
WWP - North
West Windsor Plainsboro North
West Windsor-Plainsboro North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 10-4
C. Paul
Princeton
NJSIAA District 17
3rd Place
157
02/17
L
DEC 5-2
K. Haugeto
Hopewell Valley Hs
NJSIAA District 17
Semis (16 Man)
157
02/17
W
F 5-1 3:25
R. Konkle
Bound Brook HS
NJSIAA District 17
Quarters (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:06
I. Tyson
Franklin
West Windsor Plainsboro South Quad
Round 1
157
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:04
R. Konkle
Bound Brook HS
West Windsor Plainsboro South Quad
Round 1
157
02/10
L
F 0-0 5:21
C. Tardieu
West Windsor-Plainsboro South
West Windsor Plainsboro South Quad
Round 1
157
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:39
P. Serrano
Matawan Reg
Matawan Reg @ West Windsor-Plainsboro North
Round 1
165
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:25
A. Ololade
Trenton Central
Trenton, WWP-N, & Pingry @ Notre Dame
Round 1
157
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:27
J. Dillard
Notre Dame
Trenton, WWP-N, & Pingry @ Notre Dame
Round 1
157
02/01
W
DEC 8-2
R. Johnson
Hamilton North- Nottingham
Hamilton North- Nottingham @ West Windsor-Plainsboro North
Round 1
157
01/28
L
DEC 11-5
K. Haugeto
Hopewell Valley
Mercer County HS Championship - 2024
Round 5(a) - 1st Place - Mat 2
157 - B
01/27
W
DEC 5-3
M. Mulray
Notre Dame
Mercer County HS Championship - 2024
Round 4(a) - Champ Semi - Mat 1&2
157 - B
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
T. Adams
Robbinsville
Mercer County HS Championship - 2024
Round 2 - Champ Qtrs and 1st W/B - all 4 mats
157 - B
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Rajarajan
WWP - South
Mercer County HS Championship - 2024
Round 1 - Prelims - All 4 Mats
157 - B
01/25
L
DEC 8-3
C. Paul
Princeton
Princeton @ West Windsor-Plainsboro North
Round 1
157
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:50
M. Shuja
South Brunswick Hs
West Windsor-Plainsboro North @ South Brunswick Hs
Round 1
157
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:04
S. Buccine
Manchester Township
WWP North Quad
Round 1
157
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:20
K. Gungor
BCIT - Westampton
WWP North Quad
Round 1
157
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:46
I. Gonzalez
Lawrence Senior
WWP North Quad
Round 1
157
01/18
W
F 0-0 4:25
D. Lewis
Hightstown
West Windsor-Plainsboro North @ Hightstown
Round 1
157
01/13
W
F 0-0 4:33
P. Moore
Metuchen
Middlesex Quad
Round 1
157
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:36
M. Gandhi
John P. Stevens
Middlesex Quad
Round 1
157
01/13
W
DEC 2-1
J. Griffin
Middlesex/Dunellen
Middlesex Quad
Round 1
157
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:12
J. Mora
Burlington Township
West Windsor-Plainsboro North @ Burlington Township
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:14
C. Maxwell
Allentown
WWP North Quad
Round 1
157
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
A. Mottola
Hamilton East-Steinert
WWP North Quad
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:38
D. Monahan
East Brunswick H.S.
WWP North Quad
Round 1
157
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
D. Figueroa
Hamilton West
Hamilton West @ West Windsor-Plainsboro North
Round 1
157
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:09
L. Jander
Holy Cross
Holy Cross vs. West Windsor-Plainsboro North
Round 1
157
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:54
R. Tepper
Millville
SC Duals
Round 1
157
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:18
J. Owens
Penns Grove
SC Duals
Round 1
157
12/19
L
DEC 11-8
A. Messinger
Robbinsville
West Windsor-Plainsboro North @ Robbinsville
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:00
L. Wikberg
Haddon Heights
Schalick-Cumberland Holiday Classic
Placement (8 Man)
157
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Owens
PennsGrove
Schalick-Cumberland Holiday Classic
Semis (8 Man)
157
12/15
L
F 5-0 5:08
K. Haugeto
Hopewell Valley Hs
Hopewell Valley Hs @ West Windsor-Plainsboro North
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024