Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicolas Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
East Meadow
East Meadow Jets
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
A. Montagano
Wantagh
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement - 5th/6th
131
02/11
L
TF 16-1 3:24
M. Reehil
Massapequa
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consy Semis
131
02/11
W
DEC 4-1
J. Joosten
Calhoun
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi 1/4s
131
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:40
M. Nasar
Hicksville
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 4
131
02/10
L
MD 9-0
J. Fox
MacArthur
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
131
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Tinyes
Lynbrook
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
131
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
I. Rahmanzada
Hewlett
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
131
02/03
L
TF 16-0 4:11
J. Clem
Wantagh
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
1ST PLACE
131
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
N. Griffin
Garden City
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
SEMI-FINALS
131
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:49
I. Kim
Jericho
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #2 AT JERICHO
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
131
01/29
W
DEC 4-3
K. Smith
Hewlett
East Meadow @ Hewlett
Round 1
131
01/27
W
DEC 12-8
N. Griffin
Garden City Sr High
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 5 - Placement Matches (all)
131
01/27
W
DEC 2-0
A. Pica
Garden City Sr High
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 4b - All Semis & 3rdWB-16, 5thWB-32
131
01/27
W
F 13-0 4:16
C. Castora
Levittown Division HS
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 2 - Quarters&1stWB-16; 2ndWB-32
131
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:42
G. Creedon
Locust Valley Sr
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 1 - ChampR1-16; ChampR2-32 & 1stWB-32
131
01/26
W
DEC 3-2
R. Nicholson
Calhoun Sr High
East Meadow @ Calhoun Sr High
Round 1
131
01/19
W
DEC 8-4
E. ABDULKAREEM
Oceanside Sr High
SECTION 8 DUALS-D1
Round 1
131
01/15
L
MD 8-0
A. Haley
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
124
01/15
W
DEC 11-9
L. Dakin
FDR Hyde Park HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
124
01/14
L
TF 16-0
G. Mangano
Shoreham-Wading River HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 2
124
01/11
L
DEC 11-4
G. Walpole
Long Beach Sr
East Meadow @ Long Beach Sr
Round 1
131
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
K. King
John H Glenn HS
2024 Smithtown Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
131
01/06
W
DEC 8-7
J. DiBenedetto
Smithtown HS East
2024 Smithtown Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
131
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:22
J. Sachs
John H Glenn HS
2024 Smithtown Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
131
12/29
L
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Carrington
Kellenberg
55TH EAST MEADOW TOURNAMENT
FINALS
131
12/28
W
MD 8-0
M. Mulligan
West Babylon
55TH EAST MEADOW TOURNAMENT
SEMIS
131
12/28
W
F 7-0 2:51
J. Delaney
Mount Sinai
55TH EAST MEADOW TOURNAMENT
QUARTER FINALS
131
12/28
W
F 9-0 3:08
F. Cifuentes
Kellenberg
55TH EAST MEADOW TOURNAMENT
PRELIMS
131
12/03
W
F 4-4 2:31
M. Kerr
Connetquot
Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament
Cons Finals (ALL)
131
12/02
W
DEF 0-0
M. Castillo
Brentwood High Sch
Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament
Cons Semis (All)
131
12/02
L
DEC 7-0
M. Motamedian
East Meadow
Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament
Semis (All)
131
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
D. Francisquini
Connetquot
Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
131
12/02
W
TF 19-3 4:55
A. Guzman
Brentwood High Sch
Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
131
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
W
Replay
MD 13-2
T. Oljey
Timberlane
Summer Nationals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
07/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
D. Harrington
---
Summer Nationals
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
07/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
H. Accorsi
Fish Eye Wrestling
Summer Nationals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
07/19
W
Replay
F 7-6 4:23
T. Eppard
Yorktown Wrestling Club
Summer Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
07/19
W
Replay
F 9-1 4:30
A. Sumners
K-Vegas Elite
Summer Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
07/19
W
FOR 0-0
H. Edge
Frost Gang
Summer Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024