Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Nash
Results
College Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
UW-Whitewater
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Wisconsin- Whitwater
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
J. Chakkour
Wartburg
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
C. Chavez
Luther
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
K. Anderlik
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 12-5 4:41
Z. Licht
---
WIAC Championships
SF
141
02/12
W
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Brown
---
WIAC Championships
round 2
141
02/12
W
F 7-5 6:43
A. Schoenfuss
---
WIAC Championships
round 1
141
01/29
L
DEC 8-1
C. Thorpe
Northern Iowa
Loras Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/29
L
F 13-2 5:38
K. Troy
Northern Illinios
Loras Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
01/15
W
MD 11-3
J. Dorr
North Central college
Al Hanke Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
01/15
W
F 6-0 1:35
L. Hill
Stevens Point
Al Hanke Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
01/15
W
MD 15-3
M. Smith
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Al Hanke Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/15
W
F 10-2 2:17
M. Feia
Stevens Point
Al Hanke Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/11
L
DEC 12-5
C. Willis
Augsburg University
North Central Men`s Invitational
Placement Matches
141
12/11
W
F 3-3 3:42
B. Gross
Augsburg University
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 6 (Semis-ALL & WBs-3rd Rd-16 man/5th Rd-32 m
141
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:38
R. Palmieri
Baldwin Wallace
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
141
12/11
W
F 4-2 2:28
J. Dorr
North Central (IL)
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
141
12/04
W
MD 11-2
J. Semerad
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd 5
141
12/04
L
DEC 4-2
S. Umar
UW-Parkside
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Semis
141
12/04
L
DEC 17-12
K. Troy
Northern Illinois
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
QFs
141
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:37
C. Bavery
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd2
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024