Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Saddler
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Otterbein
Otterbein University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 17-4
S. Horton
Thomas More
Otterbein University @ Thomas More
Round 1
133
02/15
L
MD 10-0
H. Sproles
Thomas More
Otterbein University @ Thomas More
Round 1
133
01/13
L
F 4-1 6:23
M. Valerino
Case Western Reserve
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
133
01/06
L
MD 15-7
R. Ross
Ohio Wesleyan
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
133
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
H. Sproles
Thomas More
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
133
12/16
L
TF 18-1
R. Mansueto
Delaware Valley
Kalahari Duals
Round 1 (64 Team)
133
12/16
L
TF 18-1 3:44
S. Donlan
Olivet
Kalahari Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
133
12/16
W
F 0-0
L. Obert
Augustana (IL)
Kalahari Duals
Round 1 (64 Team)
133
12/10
W
F 3-0 0:28
K. Greenwood
Hiram College
JCU Tri Meet
Round 1
133
11/15
L
TF 19-4
N. Frye
Mount Union
Mount Union @ Otterbein University
Round 1
133
11/05
L
F 0-0 3:53
O. Karjalainen
Averett
Lycoming Invitational
Round 4
133
11/05
L
TF 20-4 3:50
J. Cardenas
Cortland State
Lycoming Invitational
Round 3
133
11/05
W
F 3-0 0:25
D. Porter
Averett
Lycoming Invitational
Round 2
133
11/05
L
TF 16-1 5:12
D. Poggi
Oneonta State
Lycoming Invitational
Round 1
133
11/02
W
F 0-0 2:30
J. Baumann
Ohio Wesleyan
Otterbein University @ Ohio Wesleyan
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEF 0-0 1:03
C. Packard
Siena Heights University
Whizzer Open
Round 7
133
02/04
W
DEF 6-3 3:14
E. Guy
Garrett College
Whizzer Open
Round 6
133
02/04
W
DEC 14-8
M. Rameriz
Harper College
Whizzer Open
Round 5
133
02/04
L
MD 18-7
C. Packard
Siena Heights University
Whizzer Open
Round 3
133
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
C. Packard
Siena Heights University
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 3
133
11/20
L
Replay
F 11-1 3:47
T. Boryla
Augustana (IL)
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 2
133
11/20
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:47
G. Alghorbani
Henry Ford College
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 1
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024