Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Javin Jordan
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sutton
Sutton
Sutton Mustangs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-0 1:33
M. Treffer
Ravenna
NSAA Class D District 1
WB4
150
02/09
L
F 17-5 5:43
K. Gardner
Osmond
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
150
02/02
L
F 11-6 4:22
R. Brown
Bertrand
Southwest Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/02
W
DEC 14-7
T. Mcfee
Rawlings County
Southwest Invite
Round 2
150
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:19
C. Ostdiek
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Southwest Invite
Round 1
150
02/02
L
DEC 8-4
B. Murdoch
Northwest
Groundhog Invite
Round 4
150
02/01
L
DEC 5-0
E. Buresh-Marick
David City
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
150
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:24
D. Garcia
Schuyler
Groundhog Invite
Round 1
150
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
J. Sander
Superior
Southern Nebraska Conference 2024
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
150
01/05
L
F 0-2 0:57
H. Dickinson
Milford
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:30
K. Maaske
Louisville
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
01/05
L
MD 8-0
N. Morland
Norfolk Catholic
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:33
S. Lautenschlager
Bishop Neumann
Wilber-Clatonia Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:37
J. Dodson
Centennial
Sutton Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
12/19
L
DEC 15-10
D. Drake
Wood River
Sutton Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Remmers
Thayer Central
Sutton Duals 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:23
K. Taubenheim
Amherst
Wood River Invite
Round 3
157
12/08
W
F 0-2 1:59
K. Burns
St. Cecilia
Wood River Invite
Round 2
157
12/08
L
TF 20-5 3:15
A. Meinecke
St. Paul
Wood River Invite
Round 1
157
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:14
L. Sander
Superior
Harvard Wrestling Invite 2023
Round 6
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:18
T. Alexander
Republic County, KS
Harvard Wrestling Invite 2023
Round 5
157
12/02
L
F 7-0 1:31
D. Larraga
Shelton
Harvard Wrestling Invite 2023
Round 4
157
12/02
L
F 4-0 3:42
K. Burns
Hastings St. Cecilia
Harvard Wrestling Invite 2023
Round 3
157
12/02
W
F 3-2 2:00
L. Sander
Superior
Harvard Wrestling Invite 2023
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 6-5
W. Dike
Tri County
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Place Matches 32, 16, 8 (H)
160
03/04
L
DEC 7-1
B. Doane
Wood River Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Conso Semis 32, 16, 8 (G)
160
03/04
W
F 11-0 2:18
T. McCord
---
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Semis 32, 16, 8 and Consos (F)
160
03/04
W
F 2-4 1:25
T. Francis
Little Cougars
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
4th WB (32) & 2nd WB (16) (E)
160
03/04
L
F 6-2 2:20
W. Dike
Tri County
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Quarters 32, 16, 8 (D)
160
03/04
W
F 14-0 3:36
A. Oltmer
Monarch Wrestling Club - David City
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Rnd 2 32 and Rnd 1 16 man (B)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024